• Zara Shahjahan | Coco Lawn 25 | FREYA-4B by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Zara Shahjahan - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Zara Shahjahan | Coco Lawn 25 | FREYA-4B by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Zara Shahjahan - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Zara Shahjahan | Coco Lawn 25 | FREYA-4B by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Zara Shahjahan - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Zara Shahjahan | Coco Lawn 25 | FREYA-4B by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Zara Shahjahan - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
1 / 4
  • Zara Shahjahan | Coco Lawn 25 | FREYA-4B by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Zara Shahjahan - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Zara Shahjahan | Coco Lawn 25 | FREYA-4B by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Zara Shahjahan - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Zara Shahjahan | Coco Lawn 25 | FREYA-4B by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Zara Shahjahan - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Zara Shahjahan | Coco Lawn 25 | FREYA-4B by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Zara Shahjahan - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Zara Shahjahan

Zara Shahjahan | Coco Lawn 25 | FREYA-4B

£124.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Zara Shahjahan
Collection : Coco Lawn 25
Design : Kurta Shalwar
Category : Pakistani Luxury Designer Festive Wear
Style : Embroidered Lawn Shirt with Cross Stitch Motifs paired with Dyed Trousers and a Dark Blue Chiffon Dupatta Layout
Colour : Deep Burgundy & Dark Blue
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Lawn | Bottom — Premium Cambric | Dupatta — Premium Chiffon
Work : Intricate Cross-Stitch Design Motifs, Multi-Panel Sleeves Construction, Elegant Fine Threadwork, and Rich Contrast High-Definition Printing
Occasion : Festive Gatherings, Eid Celebrations, Luxury Evening Events, and Daytime Soirees
Availability : Unstitched Fabric Pack & Custom Stitched Options Available
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Lawn Front — 0.7 Mtrs
  • Embroidered Lawn Back — 1.15 Mtrs
  • Embroidered Lawn Sleeves Panel 1 — 1 Pc
  • Embroidered Lawn Sleeves Panel 2 — 1 Pc
  • Dyed Cambric Trouser — 2 Mtrs
  • Digital Printed Chiffon Dupatta — 2.5 Mtrs
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Lawn Shirt — A visually dramatic and beautifully composed profile showcasing a stunning fusion of deep burgundy fabric canvas and heritage cross stitch motifs. The shirt configuration features a masterfully embroidered lawn front (0.7 Mtrs) matched with a detailed embroidered lawn back (1.15 Mtrs). It is seamlessly completed by tailored, multi-panel sleeves constructed using distinct sleeves panels (Panel 1 & Panel 2) to build a chic and highly sophisticated look.
  • Dyed Cambric Trouser — Premium solid-dyed cambric trousers crafted precisely from 2 meters of premium fabric. Designed into clean structural contours, this baseline configuration delivers a sharp profile that anchors the rich tapestry of the upper shirt details.
  • Dark Blue Chiffon Dupatta — A luxurious 2.5-meter chiffon dupatta displaying an exquisite high-definition digital printed pattern matrix layout. Rendered in a bold, contrasting dark blue shade, the lightweight fluid drape flows effortlessly to offset and elevate the entire burgundy ensemble with majestic grace.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Zara Shahjahan | Coco Lawn 25 | FREYA-4B

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Zara Shahjahan | Coco Lawn 25 | FREYA-4B

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.