• ZaraShahJahan | SS26 | Rushna - Festive Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • ZaraShahJahan | SS26 | Rushna - Festive Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • ZaraShahJahan | SS26 | Rushna - Festive Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • ZaraShahJahan | SS26 | Rushna - Festive Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • ZaraShahJahan | SS26 | Rushna - Festive Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
1 / 5
  • ZaraShahJahan | SS26 | Rushna - Festive Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • ZaraShahJahan | SS26 | Rushna - Festive Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • ZaraShahJahan | SS26 | Rushna - Festive Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • ZaraShahJahan | SS26 | Rushna - Festive Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • ZaraShahJahan | SS26 | Rushna - Festive Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Zara Shahjahan

Lime Yellow Embroidered Dobby Kurta with Sharara Pants - Zara Shahjahan | SS26 | Rushna

£194.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Zara Shahjahan
Collection : SS26
Design : Kalidaar with Sharara Pants
Category : Pakistani Luxury Designer Festive Wear
Style : Vibrant Lime-Yellow Dobby Kalidaar Kurta with Intricate Gara Embroidery Paired with Volume Sharara Pants Set
Colour : Lime Yellow
Fabric : Kurta — Premium Dobby | Bottom — Premium Dobby Sharara Pants | Dupatta — Premium Khaddi Net
Work : Exquisite Traditional Gara Embroidery, Structured Kalidaar Panel Formations, and Composed Contrasting Needlework Details
Occasion : Festive Gatherings, Celebratory Occasions, Luxury Evening Events, and Elegant Celebrations
Availability : Stitched Options Only (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Dobby Kalidaar Kurta — A joyfully structured, full-flare kalidaar silhouette tailored from premium textured dobby weave canvas in a vibrant lime-yellow hue. The design is beautifully tracing exquisite traditional gara embroidery configurations along the neckline, cascading panel lengths, full sleeveruns, and hem edges.
  • Matching Dobby Sharara Pants — Meticulously tailored into a voluminous, structured lower silhouette from coordinated lime-yellow dobby fabric, finely adorned with delicate matching embroidery alignments to bring a contemporary celebratory flair.
  • Composed Khaddi Net Dupatta — A premium lightweight khaddi net dupatta executed in a striking, composed contrasting palette frame that features customized artistic embroidery accents to lend elegant movement and refined festive charm.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Lime Yellow Embroidered Dobby Kurta with Sharara Pants - Zara Shahjahan | SS26 | Rushna

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Lime Yellow Embroidered Dobby Kurta with Sharara Pants - Zara Shahjahan | SS26 | Rushna

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.