• Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Akbar Aslam

Rose Gold Embroidered Organza Long Shirt with Trouser - Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla

£264.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description

Brand : Akbar Aslam
Collection : Luxury Formals
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Traditional Two-Piece Elegant Sharara Suit
Colour : Rose Gold
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Organza | Dupatta — Premium Chiffon | Bottom — Premium Crush Grip | Inner Lining — Premium Raw Silk
Work : Exquisite Hand-Embellished Organza Front, Embroidered Back, Handcrafted Sleeves, Layered Front Organza Borders, and Elaborate Chiffon Dupatta Framing
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Wear, Formal Evening Occasions
Availability : Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Organza Shirt — An exceptionally elegant silhouette masterfully tailored from premium rose gold organza fabric. Features an intricately embroidered, hand-embellished 30-inch front panel and a beautifully embroidered 30-inch back panel. Highly detailed along the hemline with layered framing segments, including a 2-yard hand-embellished front and sleeve border, an additional 30-inch hand-embellished front border, and a matching 30-inch organza back border extension, paired with 3 yards of raw silk inner lining.
  • Organza Sleeves — Intricately styled 26-inch organza sleeves featuring rich embroidery threadwork layouts and meticulous handcrafted embellishments.
  • Chiffon & Organza Dupatta — Sophisticated premium 2.5-yard chiffon dupatta carrying comprehensive embroidery. Enhanced beautifully with a 2.5-yard embroidered organza dupatta pallu and an elegant 5-yard organza embroidered dupatta border trim framework.
  • Crush Grip Bottom — A magnificent, heavily flared traditional bottom or sweeping sharara statement masterfully stitched from 6 yards of superior quality plain crush grip fabric to achieve a voluminous and flawless profile silhouette.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Rose Gold Embroidered Organza Long Shirt with Trouser - Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Rose Gold Embroidered Organza Long Shirt with Trouser - Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Iyla

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.