• Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Akbar Aslam

Silver Embroidered Organza Long Slit Shirt with Lehenga - Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra

£264.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description

Brand : Akbar Aslam
Collection : Luxury Formals
Design : Lehnga set
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Traditional Lehenga Choli Set
Colour : Silver
Fabric : Choli & Panels — Premium Organza | Dupatta — Premium Net | Lehenga Skirt — Patterned Jamawar | Inner Lining — Premium Raw Silk
Work : Exquisite Hand-Embellished Organza Front Body, Handcrafted Organza Front Panels, Embroidered Back Body & Panels, Detailed Sleeves, and Fine 5-Yard Organza Lehenga Border Finishes
Occasion : Weddings, Grand Celebrations, Bridal Festive Functions
Availability : Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Organza Choli (Blouse) — A gracefully structured traditional bridal blouse tailored from premium silver organza. Features an intricately embroidered, hand-embellished 26-inch front body piece and a beautifully finished 26-inch back body framework, completely lined with a smooth raw silk inner layer.
  • Jamawar & Organza Lehenga (Skirt) — A grand, sweeping formal lehenga skirt structured flawlessly from 5 yards of traditional patterned jamawar fabric and lined with a 5-yard raw silk inner layout. This structured skirt is opulently layered with custom organza panels (including hand-embellished front panels and embroidered back panels) and masterfully finished along the hemline with an elaborate 5-yard organza embroidered lehenga border.
  • Organza Sleeves — Intricately styled 26-inch organza sleeves featuring rich embroidery threadwork layouts and meticulous handcrafted embellishments.
  • Net Dupatta — Ethereal premium 2.5-yard net dupatta showcasing graceful, crisp embroidery maps designed for a majestic and timeless drape.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Silver Embroidered Organza Long Slit Shirt with Lehenga - Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Silver Embroidered Organza Long Slit Shirt with Lehenga - Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals | Veyra

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.