• Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 8
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Akbar Aslam

Black Hand Embellishment Organza Long Shirt - Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir

£278.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Akbar Aslam
Collection : Luxury Formals
Design : SAREE DESIGN
Category : Pakistani Luxury Designer Summer Wear
Style : Embroidered & Hand-Embellished Organza Saree & Raw Silk Inner Set
Colour : Black
Fabric : Blouse — Premium Organza | Saree Body, Flare & Pallu — Premium Organza | Inner Lining — Deluxe Raw Silk | Borders & Patches — Organza
Work : Hand-Embellished Front Blouse Artistry, Intricately Embroidered Back Blouse, Hand-Embellished Sleeves, Multi-Part Embroidered Saree Canvas with Hand-Embellished Flare, Hand-Embellished Pallu Accents, and Ornate Double Border Framing
Occasion : Festive Gatherings, Summer Eid Events, High-End Formal Luncheons
Availability :  Unstitched & Stitched Options Available (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Front Blouse Fabric — Organza Embroidered Hand-Embellished Front Blouse 26"
  • Back Blouse Fabric — Organza Embroidered Back Blouse 26"
  • Sleeve Fabric — Organza Embroidered Hand-Embellished Sleeves 26"
  • Saree Base (1st Part) — Organza Embroidered Saree (1st Part) 5 Yards
  • Saree Flare (2nd Part) — Organza Embroidered Hand-Embellished Saree Flare (2nd Part) 3 Yards
  • Hand-Embellished Border — Organza Embroidered Hand-Embellished Saree Border 1 Pc
  • Saree Pallu Canvas — Organza Embroidered Hand-Embellished Saree Pallu 1.5 Yards
  • Pallu Border Accent — Organza Embroidered Hand-Embellished Pallu Border 1.5 Yards
  • Saree Extension Border — Organza Embroidered Saree Border 5 Yards
  • Inner Lining — Raw Silk Inner 5 Yards
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Organza Blouse — An enchanting and breathtaking luxury statement masterpiece structured into an elegant royal blouse silhouette from premium organza in an opulent black tone. The front bodice stands out with premium hand-embellished embroidery configurations (26"), creating a striking, majestic focal point. The upper construction is beautifully paired with an intricately detailed embroidered back blouse (26") and magnificent hand-embellished sleeves (26") that deliver unparalleled luxury designer craftsmanship.
  • Luxury Embroidered Organza Saree — A grand, traditional drape composed of a premium multi-part system. It features an embroidered organza saree base (5 Yards) flowing into a highly dramatic, hand-embellished saree flare (3 Yards). The structural layout is heavily contoured by an ornate hand-embellished saree border (1 Pc) and an additional organza embroidered extension border (5 Yards). Layered with premium raw silk inner fabric (5 Yards) to provide a rich fallback anchor, structured lift, and total seasonal comfort.
  • Hand-Embellished Organza Pallu — An exceptional luxury formal finish layer styled from high-grade organza fabric (1.5 Yards) laden with premium hand-embellished embroidery configurations. Accentuated by a matching hand-embellished pallu border (1.5 Yards), the fluid layout guarantees a graceful cascade that beautifully unifies the dramatic black palette.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Black Hand Embellishment Organza Long Shirt - Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Black Hand Embellishment Organza Long Shirt - Akbar Aslam | Luxury Formals |Noir

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.