• Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Crocus - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Crocus - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Crocus - Ladies Clothes
1 / 3
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Crocus - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Crocus - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Crocus - Ladies Clothes

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Hussain Rehar

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Crocus

£344.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Hussain Rehar
Collection : Basic Not Basic
Design : Quilted Jacket Set
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret Wear
Style : Quilted Jacket / Palazzo Set
Colour : Dark Green / Emerald Green
Fabric : Quilted Jacket — Fabric | Undershirt — Plain Fabric | Pants — Silk with Organza Detailing
Work : Quilted Texture, Minimal Finishing, Organza Detailing
Occasion : Formal Events, Festive Wear, Eid, Dinner Parties, Contemporary Gatherings
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Make a striking impression with this emerald green ensemble from Hussain Rehar’s Basic Not Basic collection. The quilted jacket adds a structured modern edge while maintaining a luxurious and refined aesthetic.

Paired with a solid ban collar undershirt, the look stays clean and minimal, allowing the outer jacket to stand out effortlessly. The silk palazzo pants with delicate organza detailing add graceful movement and subtle sophistication.

This outfit blends texture, structure, and soft detailing to create a balanced contemporary silhouette that feels both elegant and fashion-forward.

Stitched Panels Details
  • Quilted Emerald Green Jacket Panels
  • Structured Front & Back Jacket Construction
  • Ban Collar Detail Undershirt
  • Silk Palazzo Pants Panels
  • Organza Detailing on Palazzo Hem
  • Complete Ready-to-Wear Stitching Finish
What's Included in Package?
  • Quilted Jacket — structured emerald green jacket with modern quilted finish
  • Plain Undershirt — minimal ban collar inner for clean layering
  • Silk Palazzo Pants — flowy pants with elegant organza detailing
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended
  • Do not bleach
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side
  • Handle organza detailing carefully
  • Store in breathable garment bag
Styling Tips
  • Pair with statement earrings for festive look
  • Go for sleek heels for formal events
  • Keep makeup soft glam to highlight jacket texture
  • Let jacket remain the focal point

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Crocus

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Crocus

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.