• Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Gladiolus - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Gladiolus - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Gladiolus - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Gladiolus - Ladies Clothes
1 / 4
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Gladiolus - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Gladiolus - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Gladiolus - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Gladiolus - Ladies Clothes

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Hussain Rehar

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Gladiolus

£334.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Hussain Rehar
Collection : Basic Not Basic
Design : Short Shirt Embellished Set
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret Wear
Style : Short Shirt with Culotte Pants Set
Colour : Ice Blue / Aqua
Fabric : Raw Silk Shirt | Raw Silk Culottes | Organza Dupatta
Work : Classic Embellished Neckline, All-over Cluster Embellishment, Sequin & Pearl Dupatta Work
Occasion : Festive Wear, Eid, Summer Events, Formal Gatherings, Wedding Functions
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

This energizing ice blue ensemble brings a fresh and elegant charm to festive dressing.

The raw silk short shirt features a classic embellished neckline enhanced with all-over cluster embellishments that create a refined sparkling effect.

It is paired with tailored raw silk culottes for a modern silhouette, while the organza dupatta is delicately finished with subtle sequin and pearl work for a graceful touch.

A perfect choice for summer festivities, Eid celebrations, daytime events, and elegant formal gatherings.

Stitched Panels Details
  • Raw Silk Shirt Front Panel
  • Raw Silk Shirt Back Panel
  • Embellished Neckline Construction
  • Cluster Embellishment Work Panels
  • Raw Silk Culottes Panels
  • Organza Dupatta Panels
  • Sequin Detailing on Dupatta
  • Pearl Embellishment Finishing
What's Included in Package?
  • Raw Silk Shirt — ice blue short shirt with embellished neckline & cluster work
  • Raw Silk Culottes — modern tailored pants
  • Organza Dupatta — sequin and pearl embellished dupatta
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean only recommended
  • Handle embellishments with care
  • Do not bleach or machine wash
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side
  • Store in breathable garment bag
  • Avoid perfume on embroidery
Styling Tips
  • Pair with silver or crystal jewelry
  • Soft curls or sleek ponytail works best
  • Nude or silver heels for a clean finish
  • Keep makeup soft and dewy

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Gladiolus

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Gladiolus

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.