• Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  LINUM - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  LINUM - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  LINUM - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  LINUM - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  LINUM - Ladies Clothes
1 / 5
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  LINUM - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  LINUM - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  LINUM - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  LINUM - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  LINUM - Ladies Clothes

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Hussain Rehar

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | LINUM

£446.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Hussain Rehar
Collection : Basic Not Basic
Design : Long Open Jacket Ensemble
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret Wear
Style : Shirt / Palazzo Pants
Colour : Blush Pink
Fabric : Organza Jacket | Raw Silk Palazzo Pants | Organza Dupatta
Work : Thick Floral Motifs, Pipe Embellishment, Pink & Green Tones, Silver Detailing, Ice Blue Accents
Occasion : Festive Wear, Eid, Weddings, Formal Gatherings, Evening Events
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

This blush pink organza jacket is beautifully embellished with dense floral motifs in rich layered detailing.

The design is enhanced with pipe work in shades of pink, green, silver, and a subtle hint of ice blue, creating a refined multi-tonal effect.

The thoughtful placement of embellishment adds depth and visual interest, making the ensemble stand out effortlessly.

It is paired with elegant palazzo pants and completed with a softly sprayed organza dupatta for a graceful finish.

Stitched Panels Details
  • Long Open Jacket Front Panels
  • Long Open Jacket Back Panels
  • Floral Embellished Panels (All Over)
  • Embellished Sleeve Panels
  • Palazzo Front Panels
  • Palazzo Back Panels
  • Organza Dupatta Base Panels
  • Spray Embellished Dupatta Work
What's Included in Package?
  • Organza Long Open Jacket — blush pink heavily embellished jacket
  • Raw Silk Palazzo Pants — matching flared pants
  • Organza Dupatta — sprayed embellished dupatta
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or delicate embellishments — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle organza and embellishments with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • Pair with silver or pastel heels
  • Soft curls or low bun for an elegant look
  • Minimal jewelry to let the jacket stand out
  • Soft pink makeup tones enhance the outfit

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | LINUM

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | LINUM

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.