• Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Hussain Rehar - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Hussain Rehar - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Hussain Rehar - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Hussain Rehar - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Hussain Rehar - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
1 / 5
  • Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Hussain Rehar - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Hussain Rehar - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Hussain Rehar - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Hussain Rehar - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Hussain Rehar - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Hussain Rehar

Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes

£499.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Hussain Rehar
Collection : SS Luxury Pret 25
Design : Short Shirt with Shalwar
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Dress
Style : Short Shirt / Shalwar / Festive Wear
Colour : Ice Blue & Teal Blue
Fabric : Shirt — Organza (Korean Silk Lining) | Shalwar — Pure Raw Silk | Dupatta — Organza
Work : Hand Embellishment, Intricate Detailing, Puff Sleeves, Modern Draping
Occasion : Weddings, Eid, Formal Gatherings, Festive Events, Evening Parties
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Turn heads with this elegant ice blue and teal blue ensemble, designed to capture modern sophistication with timeless charm. The lightweight organza shirt, lined with Korean silk, offers a graceful flow with a refined luxurious finish.

The shirt is beautifully enhanced with intricate hand embellishments and statement puff sleeves, adding softness and elegance to the structured silhouette. The ice blue tone brings a serene, refreshing appeal to the outfit.

Paired with a pure raw silk teal blue shalwar, the ensemble creates a striking contrast that blends tradition with contemporary style. The matching organza dupatta completes the look with airy sophistication and graceful movement.

Perfect for weddings, Eid celebrations, festive dinners, and evening gatherings, this outfit is designed to make you stand out with effortless beauty and refined elegance.

Stitched Panel Details
  • Organza Shirt (Korean Silk Lining) — 36 Inches
  • Pure Raw Silk Shalwar — 44 Inches
  • Organza Dupatta — 3 Yards
  • Hand Embellished Detailing
  • Puff Sleeve Design
  • Lightweight Flowing Silhouette
What's Included in Package?
  • Short Shirt (Organza with Korean Silk Lining) — elegant hand-embellished short shirt with puff sleeves and refined detailing.
  • Dupatta (Organza) — lightweight organza dupatta designed for a graceful and airy finish.
  • Shalwar (Pure Raw Silk) — teal blue pure raw silk shalwar offering a rich and elegant silhouette.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and delicate fabric
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low heat from the reverse side, especially over embellished areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle puff sleeves and organza with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Wedding Events: Pair with silver heels, crystal earrings, and a sleek clutch for a refined festive look.
  • For Eid Celebrations: Style with soft curls, delicate jewelry, and traditional khussas for graceful charm.
  • For Evening Parties: Add bold eye makeup and metallic accessories to enhance the cool ice blue tones.
  • For Formal Gatherings: Keep it elegant with minimal jewelry and a polished low bun hairstyle.
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape the organza dupatta lightly over one shoulder or let it flow freely for a soft, ethereal finish.

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Hussain Rehar | SS Luxury Pret 25 | Artes

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.