• Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
1 / 5
  • Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Kanwal Malik

Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA

£271.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Kanwal Malik
Collection : Wedding Formals and Bridals
Design : Gown Ensemble
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret Wear
Style : Front Open Organza Gown & Flared Trousers Layout
Colour : Shades of Lilac
Fabric : Gown — Premium Organza | Trousers — Premium Fabric | Dupatta — Premium Organza
Work : Breathtaking Pastels Needlework, Delicate Panni & Sequin Embroidery with an Ultra-Heavy Border Finish
Occasion : Festive Celebrations, Luxury Daytime Events, Sophisticated Evening Gatherings
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Front Open Organza Gown — This stunningly gorgeous front open organza gown features beautiful shades of lilac layered with pastel needlework throughout. The fabric is intricately adorned with delicate, breathtaking embroidery featuring panni and sequins, grounded by a dramatic heavy border that heightens its grand allure.
  • Flared Trousers — Paired with premium flared trousers designed to complement the elongated, majestic flow of the open gown.
  • Richly Embroidered Dupatta — Complete with a premium organza dupatta displaying rich, tonal embroidery in the same matching lilac shade for a beautifully unified aesthetic.
  • Style Essence — A spectacular statement piece meticulously curated for grand wedding festivities, formal evening gatherings, and upscale celebrations.

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Kanwal Malik | Wedding Formals and Bridals | NAIRA

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.