• Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 7
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Maria B

Blue Hand-Embellished Satin Silk Shirt with Shalwar - Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal

£204.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Maria. B.
Collection : Eid Collection pret
Design : Luxury Suit
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Traditional Tapered Shalwar Set
Colour : Teal
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Satin Silk | Shalwar — Premium Raw Silk | Dupatta — Premium Medium Silk
Work : Artistically printed satin silk straight shirt showcasing a detailed hand-embellished V-neckline, paired with printed sleeves featuring premium hand-embellished border overlays, a solid raw silk tapered shalwar, and a printed medium silk dupatta finished with a clean four-sided facing border
Occasion : Festive Wear, Eid Celebrations, Formal Dinners, Summer Day Looks
Availability : Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Satin Silk Shirt — A luxurious straight-cut shirt rendered in a rich teal print on premium satin silk fabric, highlighted by an elegant hand-embellished V-neckline and printed sleeves elegantly finished with premium hand-crafted border panels.
  • Raw Silk Shalwar — A classically tailored tapered teal shalwar structured from high-grade raw silk fabric, fitted with a flexible hidden elasticated waistband for a sleek look and absolute comfort.
  • Medium Silk Dupatta — An opulent teal printed dupatta crafted from premium medium silk, flawlessly finished on all four edges with a structured matching facing border to ensure a soft, radiant luster and classic drape.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Blue Hand-Embellished Satin Silk Shirt with Shalwar - Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Blue Hand-Embellished Satin Silk Shirt with Shalwar - Maria B | Eid Collection 2026 | Mps-Ef26-04 Teal

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.