• Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
1 / 14
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Maria B

Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901

£269.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Style: Long Open Jacket with Lehnga
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Maria B
Collection : Mbroidered Formals 24
Design : Lehenga Set / Maxi
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Wear
Style : Formal Pishwas / Gown & Skirt Set
Colour : Dark Grey
Fabric : Shirt & Dupatta — Premium Organza | Skirt & Undershirt — Raw Silk | Accents — Rich Velvet & Jamawar
Work : Luxury hand embellishments with custom 3D floral accents, embroidered velvet ghera & sleeves border bands, and a paneled jamawar skirt trim
Occasion : Weddings, Formal Festive Ceremonies, Royal Evening Gala Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Custom Size : Need a Custom Size? Contact our Fashion Consultant via WhatsApp at 07401881858 for assistance.
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Front Bodice With 3D Flowers Luxury Hand Embellishment
  • Embroidered Back Bodice
  • Embroidered Front Panels With Luxury Hand Embellishment
  • Embroidered Back Panels
  • Embroidered Velvet Ghera Patti Front & Back
  • Embroidered Sleeves
  • Embroidered Velvet Sleeves Patti
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves Patch With Luxury Hand Embellishment & 3D Flowers
  • Dyed Undershirt (Raw Silk)
  • Dyed Skirt (Raw Silk)
  • Jamawar Fabric For Skirt Patti
  • Embroidered Dupatta (Organza)
  • Embroidered Dupatta Patti
  • Embroidered Dupatta Pallu Patti
Stitched Details
  • Organza Gown / Pishwas — A spectacular design rendered in a dark grey canvas, featuring an intricately embroidered front bodice elevated with luxury hand-made embellishments and custom 3D flowers. Structured with heavy embroidered front panels and beautifully fluid back paneling.
  • Sleeves & Ghera Borders — Full embroidered sleeves detailed with a premium organza sleeves patch, showcasing luxury hand work and 3D floral accents, finished cleanly with rich velvet ghera and sleeve patti ribbons.
  • Raw Silk Skirt Set — Paired over a soft dyed matching under-bodice and a voluminous raw silk formal flared skirt, dramatically highlighted with a structured, heavy jamawar fabric border trim.
  • Organza Dupatta — A premium embroidered matching organza dupatta drape, framed seamlessly with an embroidered dupatta edge patti and dedicated layered pallu borders.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24| Organza Suit | BD-2901

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.