• Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
1 / 11
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904 - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Maria B

Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904

£274.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Style: Long Shirt with Pant
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Maria B
Collection : Mbroidered Formals 24
Design : Long Shirt / Short Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Wear
Style : Velvet Applique Gown & Skirt Set
Colour : Bottle Green
Fabric : Gown Base & Panels — Premium Organza | Bodice & Dupatta — Opulent Heavily Worked Velvet | Skirt — Raw Silk
Work : Meticulous velvet applique patches on organza, luxury hand embellishments, foil-printed detailing, and heavy borders
Occasion : Weddings, Formal Winter Festive Celebrations, Luxury Royal Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Custom Size : Need a Custom Size? Contact our Fashion Consultant via WhatsApp at 07401881858 for assistance.
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Velvet Front Bodice With Luxury Hand Embellishment
  • Embroidered Velvet Front Panel Patti With Luxury Hand Embellishment
  • Embroidered Organza Center Panels Right With Velvet Applique & Luxury Hand Embellishment
  • Embroidered Organza Center Panels Left With Velvet Applique & Luxury Hand Embellishment
  • Embroidered Organza Side Panels With Velvet Applique & Luxury Hand Embellishment
  • Embroidered Organza Ghera Patti Front
  • Embroidered Velvet Ghera & Back Panel Patti
  • Embroidered Velvet Sleeves Center Patches With Luxury Hand Embellishment
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves Patches L+R With Luxury Hand Embellishment
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves Patti
  • Dyed Organza Sleeves
  • Dyed Organza Back
  • Dyed Undershirt (Raw Silk)
  • Dyed Skirt (Raw Silk)
  • Embroidered Velvet Skirt Patti
  • Foil Printed Dupatta (Velvet)
  • Embroidered Dupatta Patti
Stitched Details
  • Velvet Applique Gown — A majestic dress in deep bottle green. Features an embroidered velvet front bodice and front panel patti with hand-crafted detailing. Coupled over fine organza center (left/right) and side panels displaying velvet applique work.
  • Sleeves & Ghera Borders — Built with dyed organza sleeves and back, elevated with heavily hand-embellished velvet sleeves center patches and organza borders. Finished with a dense velvet ghera patti setup on the hem.
  • Raw Silk Skirt Layer — Includes a matching dyed raw silk under-bodice lining and a flowy dyed raw silk skirt structure, bordered with an embroidered velvet patti for proper weight and volume.
  • Royal Velvet Dupatta — An opulent bottle green heavy velvet dupatta, beautifully accented with premium foil-printed patterns and framed with a continuous embroidered velvet dupatta border patti.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Maria B | Mbroidered Formals 24 | Velvet Suit | BD-2904

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.