• Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36 - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36 - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36 - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36 - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36 - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36 - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36 - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36 - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36 - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36 - Wedding Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Maria B

Dark Green Embroidered Chiffon Saree - Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36

£247.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Maria B
Collection : Shehnai Luxury Formals 
Design : Saree
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Embroidered Raw Silk Blouse & Chiffon Saree With Cotton Satin Petticoat
Colour : Green
Fabric : Blouse — Premium Raw Silk | Saree — Pure Chiffon | Petticoat — Cotton Satin
Work : Intricate Loops Detailing, Pearl Drops, Festive Back Neck Tassels, and Heavy Embroidered Saree Borders
Occasion : Weddings, Shehnai Festivals, Grand Festive Banquets, Formal Reception Wear
Availability : Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Raw Silk Blouse — An opulent, rich green formal blouse engineered flawlessly from raw silk fabric. Features custom loops detailing along the embroidered neckline, tailored half sleeves embellished with hanging premium pearl drops on cuffs and lower borders, finalized with a statement decorative tassel accent draping down the back neck.
  • Luxury Chiffon Saree — A timeless drapery masterpiece tailored in a regular comfortable fit from premium green chiffon fabric. Showcases cascading custom embroidery patterns framed precisely by an heavily stitched embroidered border trim, featuring an integrated hook closure system on the waistband for seamless adjustment.
  • Cotton Satin Petticoat — A coordinating, structured underskirt inner slip constructed using premium dyed green cotton satin canvas, equipped with a functional adjusting drawstring waist.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Dark Green Embroidered Chiffon Saree - Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Dark Green Embroidered Chiffon Saree - Maria B | Shehnai Luxury Formals | SF-W25-36

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.