• Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 10
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Maria B

Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201

£199.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description

Brand : Maria B
Collection : Winter Luxe 24 
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Winter Wear
Colour : Coffee
Fabric : Shirt — Palachi & Velvet accents | Trousers — Linen | Dupatta — Palachi
Work : A highly luxurious unstitched winter ensemble featuring a rich coffee-toned dyed palachi base for the front, back, and sleeves. The shirt is heavily embellished with an embroidered organza neck patch with 3D flowers, alongside embroidered velvet left and right side panel patches featuring 3D flowers and premium stick-on studs. The hemlines are finished with an embroidered velvet ghera patch I with stick-on studs and an embroidered velvet cutwork ghera patch II. The sleeves feature an embroidered velvet sleeves patti with stick-on studs coupled with an embroidered organza sleeves patch detailed with 3D flowers and stick-on studs. Paired alongside a dyed linen trouser and a matching palachi dupatta featuring an embroidered velvet dupatta patti border.
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Functions, Winter Celebrations, Grand Parties
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Organza Neck Patch (with 3D Flowers)
  • Embroidered Velvet Side Panel Patches L+R (with 3D Flowers & Stick-on Studs)
  • Embroidered Velvet Ghera Patch I (with Stick-on Studs)
  • Embroidered Velvet Cutwork Ghera Patch II
  • Embroidered Velvet Sleeves Patti (with Stick-on Studs)
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves Patch (with 3D Flowers & Stick-on Studs)
  • Dyed Palachi Front, Sleeves & Back
  • Dyed Linen Trouser
  • Dyed Palachi Dupatta
  • Embroidered Velvet Dupatta Patti
Stitched Details
  • Shirt
  • Dyed Palachi Front, Back, and Sleeves Assembly
  • Embroidered Organza Neck Patch Applique with 3D Flower Placement
  • Embroidered Velvet Left & Right Side Panel Patches Attachment with 3D Flowers & Stud Details
  • Embroidered Velvet Ghera Patch I & Cutwork Patch II Layering at the Hem
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves Patch & Velvet Sleeves Patti Integration with Stud Settings
  • Trousers
  • Dyed Linen Trouser
  • Dupatta
  • Dyed Palachi Dupatta Preparation
  • Embroidered Velvet Dupatta Patti Edge Finishing Trim
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Maria B | Winter Luxe 24 | Velvet DL-1201

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.