• Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Maria B

Black Embroidered Palachi Long Shirt - Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301

£195.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Maria B
Collection : Winter Luxe 25
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Winter Wear
Style : Embroidered Palachi Shirt & Linen Trouser With Printed Silk Shawl
Colour : Black
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Palachi & Velvet | Trouser — Dyed Linen | Dupatta — Premium Silk Shawl
Work : Hand-Embellished Neck Patti, Ornate Beads Work, Velvet Appliqué Borders, Stickon Studs, and Tiered Ghera Trims
Occasion : Winter Festivals, Formal Holiday Dinners, Grand Evening Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Palachi Fabric for Front & Sleeves
  • Detailed Beads Pack for Front & Sleeves Ornamentation
  • Embroidered Velvet Side Panel Patches (Right + Left)
  • Embroidered Velvet Neck Patti with Hand Embellishment
  • Embroidered Velvet Ghera & Sleeves Patti with Stickon Studs
  • Embroidered Velvet Ghera Patti II with Beads Detailing
  • Embroidered Velvet Ghera Patti III Component
  • Embroidered Velvet Sleeves Patch Component
  • Dyed Premium Palachi Fabric for Back
  • Dyed Premium Linen Trouser Fabric
  • Printed Premium Silk Shawl / Dupatta
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Palachi Shirt — A heavy, masterfully styled formal shirt executed in majestic deep black. Composed of an opulent embroidered palachi front and sleeve canvas enriched with delicate shimmering beads. Features structured velvet right and left side panel patches, a hand-embellished velvet neck patti, and multi-tiered velvet ghera panels highlighted by stickon studs, additional accent beading, and a smooth dyed palachi back canvas.
  • Linen Trouser — A sophisticated matching black trouser silhouette engineered accurately from high-grade dyed linen fabric for seasonal comfort.
  • Printed Silk Shawl — An elite, fluid silk shawl dupatta decorated beautifully with rich, striking seasonal contrast prints that anchor the entire look together.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Black Embroidered Palachi Long Shirt - Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Black Embroidered Palachi Long Shirt - Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1301

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.