• Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 8
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Maria B

Teal Green Embroidered Velvet Long Open Jacket - Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302

£200.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Maria B
Collection : Winter Luxe 25
Design : Long Open Jacket
Category : Pakistani Luxury Winter Wear
Style : Embroidered Velvet Shirt & Linen Trouser With Palachi Dupatta
Colour : Teal Green
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Velvet | Trouser — Dyed Linen | Dupatta — Premium Palachi
Work : Embroidered Velvet Front & Sleeves, Handcrafted 3D Flowers, Soft Pearls, Velvet Ghera Patch, and Velvet Sleeves Border
Occasion : Winter Festivals, Wedding Festivities, Formal Evening Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Velvet Front Right (R) & Left (L) Panels
  • Handcrafted 3D Flowers & Selected Pearls Pack for Front & Sleeves
  • Embroidered Velvet Ghera Patch Component
  • Embroidered Velvet Sleeves Fabric
  • Embroidered Velvet Sleeves Patti Component
  • Dyed Premium Velvet Fabric for Back
  • Dyed Premium Linen Trouser Fabric
  • Dyed Luxury Palachi Dupatta Fabric
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Velvet Shirt — A plush and majestic winter top rendered in a rich teal green tone. Crafted with an intricately embroidered premium velvet front layout (Right and Left panels) and sleeves, beautifully enhanced by dimensional handcrafted 3D flower applications and meticulously set delicate pearls. Finished with a masterfully detailed velvet ghera patch, coordinating embroidered velvet sleeve border pattis, and a solid dyed velvet back profile.
  • Linen Trouser — A sophisticated matching teal green straight trouser silhouette engineered cleanly from high-grade dyed linen canvas for seasonal ease and textural contrast.
  • Palachi Dupatta — An elite winter shawl compiled of high-grade dyed palachi weave insulation, draping elegantly to complete the premium look.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Teal Green Embroidered Velvet Long Open Jacket - Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Teal Green Embroidered Velvet Long Open Jacket - Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1302

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.