• Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305 - Casual Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Maria B

Gray Embroidered Velvet Long Shirt - Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305

£195.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Maria B
Collection : Winter Luxe 25
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Winter Wear
Style : Embroidered Velvet Shirt & Linen Trouser With Organza Dupatta
Colour : Gray
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Velvet | Trouser — Dyed Linen | Dupatta — Premium Organza
Work : Organza Neck Patti with Diamantes, Velvet Panels Embroidery, Organza Appliqué, Velvet Ghera Patti, and Sleeve Borders
Occasion : Winter Weddings, Formal Festive Galas, Grand Evening Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Velvet Center Panel
  • Organza Appliqué Component for Center Panel
  • Embroidered Velvet Side Panels Right (R) & Left (L)
  • Dyed Organza Neck Patti with Handcrafted Diamantes
  • Embroidered Velvet Ghera Patti Component
  • Embroidered Velvet Sleeves Fabric
  • Embroidered Velvet Sleeves Patti Component
  • Dyed Premium Velvet Fabric for Back
  • Dyed Premium Linen Trouser Fabric
  • Embroidered Premium Organza Dupatta Fabric
  • Embroidered Velvet Dupatta Patti Border Layout
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Velvet Shirt — A plush formal statement shirt rendered in an elegant gray shade from high-grade winter velvet. Showcases an intricately embroidered center panel elevated by textured organza appliqué work and framed by balanced Right (R) and Left (L) side panels. Designed with a dyed organza neck patti glittering with premium diamantes, fully embroidered sleeves with sleek sleeve borders, a matching velvet ghera patti at the bottom hem, and a smooth dyed velvet back profile.
  • Linen Trouser — A sophisticated matching gray trouser silhouette structured cleanly from premium dyed linen canvas for seasonal comfort and texturing.
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta — An ethereal formal organza dupatta displaying delicate signature embroidery work allover, beautifully finalized with an embroidered velvet dupatta patti border framework running along the sides.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Gray Embroidered Velvet Long Shirt - Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Gray Embroidered Velvet Long Shirt - Maria B | Winter Luxe 25 | WL-1305

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.