•  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 12
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  •  Model Wearing Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Qalamkar

Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA

£157.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Qalamkar
Collection : Chikankari Eid Edit 26
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Premium Lawn Wear
Style : 3D Floral Panelled Long Shirt & Embroidered Trouser Layout
Colour : Vibrant Lemon Yellow
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Luxury Lawn | Overlays — Digital Printed Charmeuse Silk | Trousers — Premium Cotton | Dupatta — Premium Jacquard Weave
Work : Intricate Central & Side Panelling Embroidery, Dual Hemline Borders, Interlocking Front Panel Laces, Digital Embroidered 3D Floral Appliqués & Layered Jacquard Pallu Framings
Occasion : Festive Celebrations, Luxury Daytime Events, Sophisticated Evening Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Shirt Front Panels — Features an embroidered center panel integrated with left and right embroidered side panels.
  • Silk & 3D Flower Accents — Includes premium digital printed charmeuse silk fabric sections for the shirt body alongside statement digital embroidered 3D flower elements.
  • Borders & Joining Laces — Contains a dual set of unstitched embroidered front borders, dedicated embroidered front panel laces, and an embroidered back border patch paired with plain lawn back fabric.
  • Sleeves Details — Comprises unstitched embroidered sleeves fabric, complemented fully by a matching embroidered sleeves lace strip.
  • Luxury Dupatta Components — Showcases a premium embroidered jacquard weaved dupatta body, a matching jacquard weaved dupatta pallu patch, a digital printed & embroidered dupatta pallu overlay, and an embroidered dupatta pallu lace trim.
  • Trouser Fabric — Accompanied by premium unstitched embroidered cotton trouser fabric.
Stitched Details
  • 3D Flower Panelled Long Shirt — Imbued with a timeless sense of wonder, this striking lemon yellow shirt is masterfully sculpted from premium lawn fabric. It showcases an embroidered center panel integrated flawlessly with left and right embroidered side panels via elegant front panel insertion laces. The canvas is heavily enhanced with luxury digital printed charmeuse silk overlays, dual front borders, and multi-dimensional digital embroidered 3D flower appliqués. Finished with a clean plain back section, an embroidered back hem border, and embroidered sleeves completed with delicate sleeve laces.
  • Embroidered Trousers — Balanced beautifully with coordinated premium cotton trousers featuring delicate matching embroidery along the panels for a highly polished, modern clean silhouette.
  • Jacquard Weaved Dupatta — Finished gracefully with a premium embroidered jacquard weaved dupatta, heavily adorned with a structural jacquard pallu patch, a digital printed & embroidered pallu overlay, and complex matching pallu laces that create an ethereal finish with fluid drapery.
  • Style Essence — Carefully crafted to present a perfect blend of bright summer chemistry, high-end multi-textural charmeuse silk elements, and three-dimensional floral art, making it an exceptional statement choice for grand festive celebrations.

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Lemon Yellow Lawn Long Shirt - Qalamkar | Chikankari Eid Edit 26 | CM-02 AYLA

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.