• Qalamkar | Q Linen 25 | KL-08 VEIL - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Q Linen 25 | KL-08 VEIL - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Q Linen 25 | KL-08 VEIL - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Q Linen 25 | KL-08 VEIL - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 4
  • Qalamkar | Q Linen 25 | KL-08 VEIL - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Q Linen 25 | KL-08 VEIL - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Q Linen 25 | KL-08 VEIL - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Q Linen 25 | KL-08 VEIL - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Qalamkar

Qalamkar | Q Linen 25 | KL-08 VEIL

£158.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Qalamkar
Collection : QLinen 25
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Premium Winter Wear
Style : Chikenkari Embroidered Linen Shirt & Embroidered Winter Shawl Layout
Colour : Light Brown
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Linen | Trousers — Premium Linen | Shawl — Premium Dyed Shawl
Work : Fine Chikenkari Embroidery, Ornate Front Hem & Side Patti Laces, Embroidered Neckline & Sleeve Patches, and Chikenkari Framed Shawl Motifs
Occasion : Festive Celebrations, Luxury Daytime Events, Sophisticated Evening Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Chikenkari Embroidered Center Panel (Shirt)
  • Chikenkari Embroidered Panels Left & Right (Shirt)
  • Chikenkari Embroidered Lace for Front Hem & Side Patti (Shirt)
  • Embroidered Patch for Neckline (Shirt)
  • Embroidered Tassels (Shirt)
  • Plain Back (Shirt)
  • Chikenkari Embroidered Sleeves (Shirt)
  • Chikenkari Embroidered Patch for Sleeves (Shirt)
  • Dyed Shawl
  • Embroidered Motifs (Shawl)
  • Chikenkari Embroidered Border (Shawl)
  • Plain Trouser
Stitched Details
  • Chikenkari Embroidered Linen Shirt — An elegant light brown linen shirt styled with a chikenkari embroidered center panel, matching side panels, a decorative front hem, and side patti laces. Accentuated with an embroidered neckline patch, fine hanging tassels, and chikenkari sleeves with a matching sleeve patch over a structured plain back.
  • Sleek Plain Trousers — Coordinated premium plain linen trousers to balance the ornate layout.
  • Embroidered Winter Shawl — A rich dyed winter shawl decorated with premium embroidered motifs and fully bordered in delicate chikenkari embroidery.

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Qalamkar | Q Linen 25 | KL-08 VEIL

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Qalamkar | Q Linen 25 | KL-08 VEIL

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.