• Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Qalamkar

Deep Teal Green Embroidered Linen Long Shirt with Trouser - Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA

£135.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Qalamkar
Collection : Q Line Linen 26
Design : Long Shirt with Trouser
Category : Pakistani Premium Luxury Linen Wear
Style : Embroidered 3-Piece Panelled Deep Teal Green Long Linen Shirt & Shawl Set
Colour : Deep Teal Green
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Grade Soft Linen | Trousers — Premium Smooth Linen | Shawl — Premium Luxury Shawl Fabric
Work : Embroidered Panelled Layout, Front & Back Daman Accents, Back Motif, Ornate Sleeves Detailing, and Pallu Lacing
Occasion : Festive Wear, Winter Formal Events, Casual Luxury Pret, Elegant Dinner Socials
Availability : Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Panelled Deep Teal Green Long Shirt — An exquisitely structured long linen tunic tailored from premium deep teal green linen, engineered with beautifully stitched center, left, and right embroidered panels. Highlighted with detailed embroidered front and back daman borders, an elegant back neckline lace, and a signature back motif set over a clean plain back layout.
  • Detailed Linen Sleeves — Clean plain tailored sleeves decorated elegantly with dedicated premium embroidered sleeve motifs and matching delicate sleeve lace trims.
  • Premium Embroidered Shawl — A cozy winter formal shawl detailed with masterfully executed matching embroidery patterns and comprehensive embroidered shawl pallu lace borders.
  • Lace Trimmed Trousers — Coordinated clean-cut plain trousers stitched from high-grade smooth linen fabric, uniquely completed with a beautiful embroidered trouser lace.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Deep Teal Green Embroidered Linen Long Shirt with Trouser - Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Deep Teal Green Embroidered Linen Long Shirt with Trouser - Qalamkar | Q Line Linen 26 | QLW-09 ROMA

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.