• Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-03 BAHAR - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-03 BAHAR - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-03 BAHAR - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-03 BAHAR - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
1 / 4
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-03 BAHAR - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-03 BAHAR - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-03 BAHAR - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-03 BAHAR - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Qalamkar

Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-03 BAHAR

£252.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Qalamkar
Collection : Singhar Wedding Collection
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Premium Formal Wear
Style : Panels Embroidered Long Shirt & Plain Trouser Layout
Colour : Off White
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Luxury Lawn | Trousers — Premium Raw Silk | Dupatta — Premium Pure Chiffon
Work : Exquisite Hand-Made Front Neckline, Multi-Panel Flared Gotta Embroidery, Handcrafted Sleeves & Sleeve Patches, Fine Bodice Accentuation, and Four-Sided Dupatta Border & Tassel Finishes
Occasion : Festive Celebrations, Luxury Wedding Events, Sophisticated Evening Formal Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Maxi Flared Panels — Features premium Gotta embroidered kalli fabric and separate embroidered fabric kallis designed symmetrically for front and back layout flares, enhanced with specialized Gotta embroidered kalli laces and fine embroidered panel laces.
  • Bodice & Border Layouts — Includes a hand-made embroidered front neckline piece, a customized embroidered back neckline layout, an explicit Gotta embroidered front and back patch system, and a dedicated Gotta embroidered border piece designed specifically for lower hem finishing, completed with a raw silk inner slip.
  • Maxi Sleeves Fabric — Comprises premium unstitched hand-made Gotta embroidered sleeves fabric, complemented beautifully with handcrafted Gotta embroidered sleeve patches.
  • Chiffon Dupatta Components — Showcases an unstitched premium Gotta embroidered dupatta body accompanied by a Gotta embroidered four-sided dupatta border framing and decorative Gotta embroidered dupatta tassels.
  • Trouser Fabric — Accompanied by premium plain raw silk trouser fabric.
Stitched Details
  • Panels Embroidered Long Shirt — Imbued with a timeless sense of wonder, this striking off-white maxi gown is masterfully sculpted from premium fabric. It showcases a magnificent panel flared architecture constructed from Gotta embroidered kallis and fine needlework kalli inserts, seamlessly interconnected with specialized panel laces. Elevated beautifully with a handcrafted hand-made embroidered front neckline, a custom back neckline layout, and a majestic front and back Gotta embroidered patch and lower border transition. Completed over a premium raw silk slip lining, finished with full hand-made Gotta embroidered sleeves styled with heavy sleeve patches.
  • Sleek Plain Trousers — Balanced beautifully with coordinated premium plain raw silk trousers that add a sharp, highly polished, and modern clean line to the detailed maxi canvas.
  • Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta — Finished gracefully with a premium Gotta embroidered dupatta, heavily adorned with a rich handcrafted finish, a structured Gotta embroidered four-sided border framing, and matching statement Gotta tassels that create an ethereal look with fluid, structured drapery.
  • Style Essence — Carefully crafted to present a perfect blend of pristine, ivory-toned monochrome off-white colour execution and traditional hand-done multi-panel kalli heritage craftsmanship, making it an exceptional statement choice for grand wedding celebrations.

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-03 BAHAR

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-03 BAHAR

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.