• Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
1 / 8
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses
  • Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha by Maria Faisal - Registered Vendor of : Akbar Aslam - type : Ladies Clothes - 100% original wedding dresses

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Akbar Aslam

Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha

£299.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Akbar Aslam
Collection : Dastaan Luxury Formals
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Designer Formal Wear
Style : Hand Embellished & Embroidered Luxury Tussar Silk Shirt & Trouser Set
Colour : Deep Saffron
Fabric : Shirt & Trouser — Premium Tussar Silk | Dupatta & Borders — Premium Organza
Work : Intricate Hand Embellishments, Ornate Tussar Silk Embroideries, Distinct One-Side Embellished Dupatta Borders, and Detailed Organza Sleeve & Hem Extensions
Occasion : Formal Evening Parties, Elite Weddings, High-End Festive Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Front Canvas — Tussel Silk Embroidered Hand-Embellished Front – 1 Yard
  • Back Canvas — Tussel Silk Embroidered Back – 1 Yard
  • Sleeves — Tussel Silk Embroidered Hand-Embellished Sleeves – 26"
  • Dupatta — Organza Embroidered Dupatta – 3 Yards
  • Dupatta Border — Organza Embroidered Dupatta Border – 9 Yards (One Side Embellished)
  • Shirt Borders — Organza Embroidered Hand-Embellished Front & Back Border – 1.75 Yards
  • Sleeve Border — Organza Embroidered Hand-Embellished Sleeve Border – 1 Yard
  • Trouser Fabric — Tussel Silk Dyed Trouser – 3 Yards
  • Trouser Border — Tussel Silk Embroidered Hand-Embellished Trouser Border – 1 Yard
  • Accessories — 1 Pc Pouch
Stitched Details
  • Luxury Silk Shirt — High-grade premium Tussar silk canvas structured into an elegant straight profile, showcasing elaborate hand-embellished craftsmanship on the front canvas, matching embroidered back layout, and intricately worked statement sleeves complete with specialized organza sleeve border accents.
  • Statement Organza Dupatta — Sophisticated 3-yard organza dupatta engineered with an exclusive, pre-stitched 9-yard border run featuring custom one-side embellishment styling.
  • Tailored Silk Bottoms — Deluxe dyed Tussar silk coordinates tailored into clean fall lines, highlighted by a dedicated hand-embellished Tussar silk hem border and paired with a matching designer statement pouch accessory.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Akbar Aslam | Dastaan Luxury Formals | Zarmisha

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.