• Faiza Saqlain | Adeen Formals | Coreene - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Adeen Formals | Coreene - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Adeen Formals | Coreene - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Adeen Formals | Coreene - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 4
  • Faiza Saqlain | Adeen Formals | Coreene - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Adeen Formals | Coreene - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Adeen Formals | Coreene - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Adeen Formals | Coreene - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Faiza Saqlain

Faiza Saqlain | Adeen Formals | Coreene

£316.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Faiza Saqlain
Collection : Adeen Formals
Design : Long Shirt with Plazo
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Dress
Style : Long Shirt / Plazo
Colour : Mustard Brown
Fabric : Shirt — Embroidered Velvet | Culottes — Embroidered Velvet | Shawl — Embroidered Silk
Work : Resham Embroidery, Sequin Work, Embroidered Shawl
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Evening Gatherings, Formal Dinners, Festive Celebrations, Winter Events
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Embodying grace and sophistication, Coreene from Faiza Saqlain’s Adeen Formals collection is an appealing assortment of refined craftsmanship imagined on a rich mustard brown canvas.

The velvet long shirt is adorned with artfully designed resham and sequin patterns that create luminous depth and elegant detail across the silhouette. Its elongated cut offers fluid movement while preserving timeless formal charm.

Paired with embroidered velvet plazo, the ensemble achieves a balanced contemporary silhouette while maintaining the richness and warmth of velvet textures.

Completing the look is a lavishly embroidered silk shawl that introduces beautiful contrast and sophistication. Ideal for festive evenings, wedding celebrations and memorable formal gatherings, this is a timeless piece to cherish for years to come.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Velvet Front — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Velvet Back — 1 Piece
  • Embroidered Velvet Sleeves — 1 Pair
  • Embroidered Shirt Borders — Included
  • Embroidered Velvet Plazo — 2.5 Metres
  • Embroidered Silk Shawl — 2.5 Metres
  • Shawl Embroidered Borders — Included
What's Included in Package?
  • Long Shirt (Velvet) — embroidered velvet shirt featuring resham and sequin detailing.
  • Plazo (Velvet) — embroidered velvet plazo with elegant coordinated finish.
  • Shawl (Silk) — embroidered silk shawl that completes the formal festive look.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle silk dupatta trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Wedding Festivities: Pair with embellished heels, statement earrings and a sleek clutch for a graceful festive finish.
  • For Evening Gatherings: Style with gold-toned jewellery and a low bun to highlight the neckline and embroidered details.
  • For Winter Events: Drape the silk shawl over both shoulders to emphasise the rich layered textures of the ensemble.
  • Shawl Styling: Wear loosely over one shoulder for effortless elegance or pleat neatly across the front for a refined formal silhouette.

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Faiza Saqlain | Adeen Formals | Coreene

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Faiza Saqlain | Adeen Formals | Coreene

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.