• Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 7
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Faiza Saqlain

Nude Beige and Dusty Rose Shirt with Flared Pants - Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin

£260.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Faiza Saqlain
Collection : Roim Silk Edit
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Silk Dress
Style : Long Shirt / Flared Pants Set
Colour : Nude Beige & Dusty Rose
Fabric : Shirt — Korean Raw Silk | Pants — Korean Raw Silk | Dupatta — Organza
Work : Tilla Work, Resham Embroidery, Mirror Work
Occasion : Eid, Wedding Events, Festive Gatherings, Evening Wear
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Timeless in its charm, Nermin sets the tone for refined celebrations with its artful fusion of print and craft.

The nude beige printed Korean raw silk long shirt is punctuated with exquisite tilla, resham, and mirror work that catches the light with every movement.

Paired with Korean raw silk flared pants and a contrasting dusty rose organza dupatta, this outfit elevates festive dressing with subtle elegance and cultural finesse.

A graceful choice for festive occasions, weddings, and evening celebrations.

stitched Panels Details
  • Printed & Embroidered Shirt (Korean Raw Silk) — 4.2 Meters
  • Korean Raw Silk Flared Pants — 2.5 Meters
  • Embroidered Dupatta (Organza) — 2.5 Meters
What's Included in Package?
  • Long Shirt (Korean Raw Silk) — Printed and embroidered shirt with tilla, resham, and mirror work.
  • Flared Pants (Korean Raw Silk) — Matching plain or minimally detailed pants.
  • Dupatta (Organza) — Contrasting embroidered organza dupatta.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and delicate detailing
  • If hand washing, use cold water with mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade and avoid direct sunlight
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side
  • Do not iron directly on embroidered borders — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place inside a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle organza dupatta and embroidered trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Festive Wear: Pair with statement earrings and embellished heels.
  • For Evening Events: Style with soft waves and a clutch bag.
  • For Weddings: Add traditional jewellery for a complete festive look.

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Nude Beige and Dusty Rose Shirt with Flared Pants - Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Nude Beige and Dusty Rose Shirt with Flared Pants - Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Nermin

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.