• Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Faiza Saqlain

Coral Embroidered Korean Raw Silk Pishwas - Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn

£288.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Faiza Saqlain
Collection : Roim Silk Edit
Design : Pishwas
Category : Pakistani Luxury Silk Dress
Style : Pishwas / Festive Wear
Colour : Coral
Fabric : Pishwas — Korean Raw Silk | Trouser — Oak Silk | Dupatta — Silk
Work : Resham Embroidery, Ornate Embellished Detailing
Occasion : Eid, Wedding Events, Festive Nights, Formal Gatherings
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Radiating luminosity, Muzn embraces luxurious surfaces and ornate embellishments.

Cut from coral Korean raw silk, the embroidered pishwas is layered with elaborate resham motifs, infusing each panel with rich textural depth.

Paired with Oak silk trousers and a finely embroidered silk dupatta, this ensemble is designed to stand out in formal gatherings and festive nights.

A perfect statement piece for elevated festive dressing.

stitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Pishwas (Korean Raw Silk) — 4.2 Meters
  • Embroidered Trousers (Oak Silk) — 2.5 Meters
  • Embroidered Dupatta (Silk) — 2.5 Meters
What's Included in Package?
  • Pishwas (Korean Raw Silk) — Embroidered festive silhouette with resham detailing.
  • Trousers (Oak Silk) — Matching silk trousers for a refined finish.
  • Dupatta (Silk) — Embroidered silk dupatta.
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and delicate detailing
  • If hand washing, use cold water with mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade and avoid direct sunlight
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side
  • Do not iron directly on embroidered borders — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place inside a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle silk dupatta and embroidered trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Festive Nights: Pair with statement jewellery and embellished heels.
  • For Weddings: Style with soft glam makeup and elegant updo.
  • For Formal Gatherings: Keep accessories minimal for a refined look.

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Coral Embroidered Korean Raw Silk Pishwas - Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Coral Embroidered Korean Raw Silk Pishwas - Faiza Saqlain | Roim Silk Edit | Muzn

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.