• Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
1 / 6
  • Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Faiza Saqlain

Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan

£273.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Faiza Saqlain
Collection : Mehermah Luxe Formals
Design : Shirt with Gharara
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Dress
Style : Short Shirt with Gharara
Colour : T/Pink
Fabric : Net (Shirt, Gharara, Dupatta) | Silk & Shimmer (Borders & Lining)
Work : Embroidered Panels, Gharara Borders, Silk Patti Work, Net Motif Detailing
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Mehndi, Engagement, Formal Events, Eid
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Radiating soft festive charm, this T/Pink shirt with gharara from Faiza Saqlain’s Mehermah Luxe Formals is a perfect blend of tradition and elegance.

The net shirt is delicately embroidered with refined detailing, paired with a voluminous gharara featuring richly worked borders that enhance its graceful flare.

The ensemble is elevated with a sheer net dupatta adorned with silk patti work, adding depth and sophistication to the overall look.

Designed for special occasions, this outfit brings together intricate craftsmanship and timeless festive appeal.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Shirt Front + Back (Net) — 1 Pair
  • Embroidered Sleeves (Net) — 1 Pair
  • Sleeves Border Motif (Net) — 2 Pieces
  • Embroidered Gharara (Net) — 4.25 Meters
  • Dyed Gharara (Net) — 1 Meter
  • Gharara Center Border (Silk) — 1.5 Meters
  • Gharara Border (Silk) — 4.25 Meters
  • Embroidered Dupatta (Net) — 2.5 Meters
  • Dupatta Patti (Silk) — 7 Meters
  • Dyed Lining (Shimmer) — 5 Meters
  • Dyed Lining (Silk) — 5 Meters
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt (Net) — embroidered short shirt front & back
  • Gharara (Net) — heavily flared embroidered gharara
  • Dupatta (Net) — embroidered dupatta with silk detailing
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on silk borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle Net dupatta and trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • For Mehndi: Pair with floral jewellery and soft curls for a festive glow.
  • For Weddings: Add gold or kundan accessories for a richer look.
  • For Eid: Keep makeup soft and fresh to complement T/pink tones.
  • Dupatta Styling: Drape lightly over shoulders for a flowing festive silhouette.

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Faiza Saqlain | Nira Festive | Aytan

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.