• Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Marine - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Marine - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Marine - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Marine - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Marine - Ladies Clothes
1 / 5
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Marine - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Marine - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Marine - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Marine - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |  Marine - Ladies Clothes

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Hussain Rehar

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Marine

£534.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Hussain Rehar
Collection : Basic Not Basic
Design : Short Shirt with Palazzo Pants
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret Wear
Style : Shirt / Palazzo Pants
Colour : Navy Blue
Fabric : Raw Silk Shirt | Raw Silk Palazzo Pants | Printed Organza Dupatta
Work : Gold Sequins, Pink/Orange/Green/Gold Bugle Beads, Tassel Neckline Detail, Embellished Shirt & Pants, Printed Dupatta
Occasion : Eid, Festive Wear, Wedding Events, Formal Gatherings, Evening Functions
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

A striking navy blue matching separate designed with rich festive detailing and bold handcrafted embellishments.

The shirt, sleeves, and palazzo pants are adorned with gold sequins and colorful bugle beads in pink, orange, green, and gold tones, creating a vibrant statement look.

Tassel detailing on the neckline adds movement and a refined festive charm to the silhouette.

It is paired with a navy blue printed dupatta that completes the ensemble with a cohesive and elegant finish.

Stitched Panels Details
  • Short Shirt Front Embellished Panel
  • Short Shirt Back Panel
  • Neckline Tassel Attachment Panel
  • Sleeve Embellished Panels
  • Palazzo Pants Embellished Panels
  • Printed Dupatta Base Panels
  • Dupatta Print Layout Panel
  • Border Finishing Panels
What's Included in Package?
  • Raw Silk Short Shirt — navy blue embellished shirt
  • Raw Silk Palazzo Pants — matching bottom wear
  • Printed Organza Dupatta — coordinated dupatta
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for best results
  • Handle embellishments and tassels with care
  • Do not soak fabric
  • Wash separately in cold water if needed
  • Dry in shade only
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side
  • Avoid direct ironing on beads and sequins
  • Store in breathable garment bag
  • Keep tassels untangled while storing
  • Avoid harsh detergents and bleach
Styling Tips
  • Pair with silver or gold heels for evening wear
  • Soft smoky eye makeup enhances navy tone
  • Statement earrings elevate neckline tassels
  • Drape dupatta neatly for a polished festive look

 

 

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Marine

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Marine

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.