• Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |   Mulbery - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |   Mulbery - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |   Mulbery - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |   Mulbery - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |   Mulbery - Ladies Clothes
1 / 5
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |   Mulbery - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |   Mulbery - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |   Mulbery - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |   Mulbery - Ladies Clothes
  • Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic |   Mulbery - Ladies Clothes

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Hussain Rehar

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Mulbery

£486.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Hussain Rehar
Collection : Basic Not Basic
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret Wear
Style : 3 Piece Suit (Long Shirt)
Colour : Blood Red
Fabric : Shirt — Fabric Blend | Trouser — Screen Printed Fabric | Dupatta — Chiffon
Work : Embellished Sleeve Cuffs, Front Detailing, Screen Printed Culottes, Multi-Head Dupatta
Occasion : Festive Wear, Evening Events, Formal Gatherings, Party Wear
Availability : Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

Step into refined elegance with this chic blood red long shirt ensemble, designed for modern festive sophistication.

The straight-cut shirt features beautifully embellished sleeve cuffs and delicate front detailing that enhances its graceful silhouette.

It is paired with striking screen-printed culottes in golden tones, adding richness and visual contrast to the outfit.

A flowing multi-head chiffon dupatta completes the look, balancing softness with statement appeal for any special occasion.

Stitched Panel Details
  • Embellished Long Shirt Panels — 1 Set
  • Embellished Sleeve Cuffs — 2 Pieces
  • Screen Printed Culottes — 1 Pair
  • Multi-Head Chiffon Dupatta — 2.50 Meters
  • Front Embellished Detailing — 1 Piece
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt — blood red long shirt
  • Trouser — golden screen printed culottes
  • Dupatta — multi-head chiffon dupatta
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery and embellishments
  • If hand washing, use cold water with a mild detergent — wash each piece separately
  • Do not soak for extended periods as colours may bleed
  • Avoid wringing or twisting — gently squeeze out excess water
  • Dry flat in shade; avoid direct sunlight to prevent colour fading
  • Iron on low to medium heat from the reverse side, especially over embroidered areas
  • Do not iron directly on organza borders or net dupatta — use a pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place; keep in a muslin or cotton garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemical detergents
  • Handle dupatta and trims with care to avoid snagging
Styling Tips
  • Evening Glam: Gold jewelry with statement heels
  • Festive Look: Bold earrings and clutch bag
  • Modern Style: Sleek bun with minimal accessories
  • Traditional Touch: Jhumkas with embellished sandals
  • Dupatta Styling: Soft drape for elegant flow

 

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Mulbery

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Hussain Rehar | Basic Not Basic | Mulbery

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.