• Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 5
  • Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Jazmin

Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031

£171.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Jazmin
Collection : Formals Collection
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Wear
Style : Long Shirt Set
Colour : Dark Maroon
Fabric : Korean Raw Silk | Digital Printed Tissue Silk Dupatta | Dyed Rawsilk Back & Trouser
Work : Embroidered Korean Raw Silk Front & Sleeves with Embroidered Dupatta Border and Digital Printed Tissue Silk Dupatta Detailing
Occasion : Wedding, Festive Wear, Formal Events, Evening Functions
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

This dark maroon long shirt set is designed for a rich and elegant formal appearance.

Crafted in premium Korean raw silk, it delivers a luxurious and smooth finish.

Embroidered front and sleeves add depth and refined craftsmanship.

The tissue silk dupatta brings a soft, lightweight, and graceful contrast.

Perfect for weddings, festive occasions, and formal evening gatherings.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Korean Raw Silk Front
  • Embroidered Korean Raw Silk Sleeves
  • Dyed Rawsilk Back & Trouser
  • Embroidered Dupatta Border
  • Digital Printed Tissue Silk Dupatta
What's Included in Package?
  • Long Shirt (Korean Raw Silk) — embroidered front & sleeves
  • Trouser (Rawsilk) — dyed matching bottom
  • Dupatta (Tissue Silk) — digital printed dupatta with embroidered border
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean recommended for first wash to preserve embroidery
  • If hand washing, use cold water with mild detergent — wash separately
  • Do not soak for long periods
  • Avoid wringing or twisting fabric
  • Dry flat in shade away from direct sunlight
  • Iron on low heat from reverse side only
  • Do not iron directly on silk or embroidery — use pressing cloth
  • Store in a cool, dry place in a breathable garment bag
  • Do not bleach or use harsh chemicals
  • Handle embroidered areas carefully
Styling Tips
  • Pair with gold jewelry for a regal festive look
  • Soft curls or sleek bun enhances elegance
  • Gold or nude heels complete the outfit
  • Warm-toned makeup suits dark maroon beautifully
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Jazmin | Formals Collection | Raw Silk UR-7031

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.