• Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015
  • Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015
  • Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015
  • Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015
  • Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015
1 / 5
  • Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015
  • Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015
  • Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015
  • Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015
  • Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Jazmin

Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015

£171.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Jazmin
Collection : Velvet 23
Design : Shirt with Shalwar
Category : Pakistani Luxury Velvet Formal Wear
Style : Shirt with Shalwar Set
Colour : Navy Blue
Fabric : Pure Velvet | Net Dupatta
Work : Embroidered Pure Velvet Front, Sleeves & Trouser with Coordinated Front/Sleeves & Back Borders and Embroidered Net Dupatta
Occasion : Wedding Wear, Festive Events, Formal Evening Functions
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ships From : Pakistani Warehouse — No customs or duties
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)

This navy blue shirt with shalwar is designed for a refined and elegant formal look.

Crafted in pure velvet, it offers a rich texture with a smooth and luxurious finish.

The embroidered detailing on the front, sleeves, and trouser adds depth and craftsmanship.

The net dupatta completes the outfit with a soft and graceful contrast.

Perfect for weddings, festive gatherings, and formal evening occasions.

Unstitched Panels Details
  • Embroidered Pure Velvet Front, Sleeves & Trouser
  • Embroidered Pure Velvet Front, Sleeves & Back Border
  • Embroidered Net Dupatta
  • Dyed Pure Velvet Back
What's Included in Package?
  • Shirt (Velvet) — embroidered front, sleeves & back
  • Shalwar (Velvet) — dyed matching shalwar
  • Dupatta (Net) — embroidered net dupatta
Care Instructions
  • Dry clean only recommended for velvet fabric
  • Do not wash at home
  • Avoid soaking or rubbing embroidery
  • Iron on low heat with protective cloth
  • Do not iron directly on velvet or net
  • Store in breathable garment cover
  • Keep away from moisture and sunlight
  • Handle embroidered areas gently
  • Do not use bleach or harsh chemicals
  • Professional cleaning ensures long-lasting finish
Styling Tips
  • Pair with silver jewelry for a classic formal look
  • Sleek bun or soft waves enhances elegance
  • Black or nude heels complete the outfit
  • Soft glam makeup suits navy tones beautifully
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Jazmin | Velvet 23 | VF-2015

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.