• Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Mushq

Peach Color Embroidered Zari Silk Long Shirt - Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha

£241.00 Ready to Ship
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description

Brand : Mushq
Collection : Sunehri Lama Silk
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Festive Wear
Style : Regal Hand-Embellished Silhouette
Colour : Peach
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Pure Silk | Dupatta — Luxury Coordinating Fabric | Trouser — Silk Finishing Fabric
Work : Intricate hand-embellished details featuring delicate gold threads masterfully composed across every stitch
Occasion : Festive Formals, Luxury Weddings, Festive Celebrations, Elite Social Gatherings
Availability :  Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Hand-Embellished Silk Shirt — A regal peach festive apparel piece expertly crafted from pure silk, featuring stunning layouts of delicate gold embroidery threads woven into an elegant silhouette.
  • Coordinating Dupatta — A premium matching festive dupatta fully finished with structural border accents for a traditional, flowing drape.
  • Premium Silk Trouser — Sleek tailored silk trousers meticulously precision-cut to complete this premium high-end festive attire look.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Peach Color Embroidered Zari Silk Long Shirt - Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Peach Color Embroidered Zari Silk Long Shirt - Mushq | Sunehri Lama Silk | Aleha

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.