• Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 5
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose - Luxury Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Mushq

White Embroidered Silk Shirt with Trouser - Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose

£174.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Mushq
Collection : Nirvana Anmol Edit
Design : Long Shirt with Trouser
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Embellished Trouser & Statement Sleeve Suit
Colour : White
Fabric : Shirt & Trouser — Premium Raw Silk | Dupatta — Embroidered Sequinned Chiffon | Accents — Fine Silk & Crochet Lace
Work : Embroidered Sequinned Sleeves, Heavily Worked & Sequinned Trouser Layout, Handcrafted Neckline Crochet Lace, Multi-Element Trouser Borders, and Hand-Embellished Tassels
Occasion : Festive Collections, Semi-Formal Attire, Contemporary Weddings, High-Fashion Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Dyed Raw Silk Shirt Front Fabric
  • Dyed Raw Silk Shirt Back Fabric
  • Embroidered & Sequinned Raw Silk Sleeves Fabric
  • Handcrafted Crochet Lace Trim for Neckline
  • Hand-Embellished Neckline Tassels Package
  • Embroidered & Sequinned Raw Silk Trouser Fabric
  • Silk Embroidered Sleeves and Trouser Border Patches
  • Silk Embroidered Side Slit and Trouser Lace Components
  • Embroidered Sequinned Chiffon Dupatta Fabric
  • Four-Side Silk Border Trims for Dupatta Framing
Stitched Details
  • Shirt — A visually bold, structurally unconventional top layer crafted on premium raw silk. Standing as a unique departure from the rest of the collection, it matches a clean dyed raw silk front and back body layout with heavily embroidered and sequinned statement sleeves, consolidating the main upper embellishments on the arms. The collar is finished flawlessly with a handcrafted crochet lace accent at the neckline and completed with hand-embellished tassels.
  • Trouser — A singular masterpiece in the Nuvera series, featuring fully embroidered and sequinned raw silk fabric rather than a plain dyed base. This fully specified trouser layout is heavily enhanced with its own silk-embroidered sleeves/trouser border panels, a separate side slit layout, and intricate trouser laces to extend the collection's high-finish design language all the way to the feet.
  • Dupatta — An upscale embroidered sequinned chiffon dupatta framed perfectly with a matching four-side silk border to deliver an exquisite, luxury drape profile.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

White Embroidered Silk Shirt with Trouser - Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

White Embroidered Silk Shirt with Trouser - Mushq | Nuvera Rawsilk | Vivienne Rose

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.