• Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa - Bridal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Mushq

Beige Embroidered Net Long Shirt with Lehnga - Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa

£200.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description

Brand : Mushq
Collection : The Muse
Design : Lehnga set
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Grand Hand-Embellished Paneled Silhouette
Colour : Beige
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Net & Organza | Dupatta — Fine Net & Organza | Trouser — Printed Silk | Inner — Printed Silk Undershirt Fabric
Work : Intricate layout panel embroidery, heavy hand-embellished detailing, gleaming sequins, dimensional 3D flower applications, and structured organza border frames
Occasion : Bridal Wear, Grand Weddings, Engagement & Reception Functions, Festive Wear
Availability : Unstitched &  Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered, sequined & hand embellished front panel (net)
  • Embroidered, sequined & hand embellished side left panel (net)
  • Embroidered, sequined & hand embellished side right panel (net)
  • Embroidered, sequined & hand embellished sleeves (net)
  • Embroidered, sequined & hand embellished sleeves motif (organza)
  • Embroidered, sequined & hand embellished front neckline (organza)
  • Embroidered, sequined & hand embellished front daman border (organza)
  • Embroidered, sequined & hand embellished front daman lace (organza)
  • Embroidered, sequined back panels (net)
  • Embroidered, sequined side left panels (net)
  • Embroidered, sequined side right panels (net)
  • Embroidered, sequined back daman border (organza)
  • Embroidered, sequined back daman lace (organza)
  • Embroidered, sequined finishing lace (organza) 1
  • Embroidered, sequined finishing lace (organza) 2
  • Embroidered, sequined 3D flowers
  • Embroidered, sequined net dupatta
  • Embroidered, sequined organza dupatta four-side border
  • Printed dupatta border
  • Printed silk trouser fabric
  • Printed silk undershirt fabric
Stitched Details
  • Hand-Embellished Net Shirt — An opulent beige formal bridal shirt structured meticulously from premium net front and side panels (left and right), boasting heavy artisan hand embellishments, custom-worked net sleeves accented with organza sleeves motifs, a beautiful front organza neckline piece, and intricately embroidered sequined net back panels (with left and right side sections). The masterfully tailored silhouette is highlighted by dimensional 3D flower enhancements, multi-layered front and back organza daman borders, laces, and dual fine organza finishing trims.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Beige Embroidered Net Long Shirt with Lehnga - Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Beige Embroidered Net Long Shirt with Lehnga - Mushq | The Muse | Calarissa

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.