• Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
1 / 6
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal
  • Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA - Wedding Dress - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Qalamkar

Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA

£211.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Qalamkar
Collection : Singhar Wedding Collection
Design : Lehenga Choli Set Layout
Category : Pakistani Premium Formal Wear
Style : Panels Embroidered Long Shirt & Plain Trouser Layout
Colour : Black
Fabric : Bodice — Premium Luxury Fabric | Saree — Premium Luxury Net | Petticoat — Premium Raw Silk
Work : Exquisite Hand-Made Gotta Embroidered Bodice, Handcrafted Neckline Lacing, Premium Front & Back Panel Trims, and Custom Saree Pallu & Border Framing
Occasion : Festive Celebrations, Luxury Wedding Events, Sophisticated Evening Formal Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Bodice & Blouse Components — Features a hand-made Gotta embroidered front bodice layout, a customized Gotta embroidered lace designed specifically for the front & back neck parameters, and a dedicated Gotta embroidered lace for the front & back panels.
  • Shirt Back & Sleeves — Comprises a premium unstitched Gotta embroidered back bodice layout paired with premium unstitched hand-made Gotta embroidered sleeves fabric and handcrafted sleeve patches.
  • Luxury Saree Fabric Canvas — Showcases an unstitched premium embroidered saree body accompanied by a dedicated Gotta embroidered saree border trim, a customized Gotta embroidered saree pallu section, and an explicit Gotta embroidered saree lace.
  • Petticoat Fabric — Accompanied by premium raw silk petticoat fabric.
Stitched Details
  • Panels Embroidered Long Shirt — Imbued with a timeless sense of wonder, this striking black blouse top is masterfully sculpted from premium fabric. It showcases an intricate hand-made Gotta embroidered front bodice integrated flawlessly with refined front & back neck laces and elegant front & back bodice panel lacing. Mirrored cleanly by an ornate Gotta embroidered back bodice layout, completed with full hand-made Gotta embroidered sleeves styled with custom sleeve patches.
  • Sleek Plain Trousers — Balanced beautifully with a coordinated sweeping premium net saree drapery, showcasing heavy traditional embroidery throughout the folds, highlighted by a rich matching Gotta embroidered saree border trim, a majestic handcrafted Gotta embroidered saree pallu framing, and specialized saree lace insertions. Layered cleanly over a high-grade plain raw silk petticoat to add a sharp, highly polished, and dramatic line to the formal canvas.
  • Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta — Finished gracefully with a premium luxury net saree drape layout, heavily adorned with rich traditional handcrafted borders and an elaborate pallu finish that creates an ethereal look with fluid, structured drapery.
  • Style Essence — Carefully crafted to present a perfect blend of timeless, pitch-dark monochrome black colour execution and hand-done multi-panel Gotta heritage craftsmanship, making it an exceptional statement choice for grand wedding celebrations.

 

Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Qalamkar | Singhar Wedding Collection | RF-08 MINHA

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.