• Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes
  • Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes
  • Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes
  • Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes
  • Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes
  • Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes
1 / 6
  • Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes
  • Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes
  • Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes
  • Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes
  • Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes
  • Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia - Ladies Clothes

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Akbar Aslam

Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia

£199.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Akbar Aslam
Collection : Deewani Wedding Formals
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Designer Formal Wear
Style : Hand Embellished & Embroidered Luxury Organza Angrakha Set
Colour : Black
Fabric : Shirt & Borders — Premium Organza | Inner & Trouser — Russian Grip
Work : Intricate Hand Embellishments, Ornate 4" Organza Front Panels, Tailored Hand-Worked Angrakha Border Lines, and Detailed Front & Back Hem Borders
Occasion : Formal Evening Wear, Elite Wedding Festive Parties, High-End Designer Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Front Panels — Organza Embroidered Hand Embellished Front: 4" Panels
  • Back Canvas — Organza Dyed Back: 1.5 yards
  • Sleeves — Organza Embroidered Hand Embellished Sleeves: 26"
  • Angrakha Border — Organza Embroidered Hand Embellished Andrakhaw Border: 1.5 yards
  • Hem Borders — Organza Embroidered Front + Back Border: 2.75 yards
  • Inner Fabric — Russian Grip Inner: 3.5 yards
  • Trouser Fabric — Russian Grip Trouser: 2.5 yards
Stitched Details
  • Luxury Organza Angrakha — High-grade organza canvas structured into a traditional flowing cross-over Angrakha shirt silhouette, engineered with meticulous 4" front panels, a dyed back layout, beautifully hand-worked 26" statement sleeves, and a custom hand-embellished 1.5-yard Angrakha neckline trim.
  • Elaborate Hem Borders — Heavy 2.75-yard embroidered front and back organza borders tailored seamlessly along the shirt perimeter to add perfect weight and movement.
  • Tailored Grip Coordinates — Premium Russian grip dataset compiled into a 3.5-yard inner dress lining and matched with custom tailored 2.5-yard classic trousers.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Akbar Aslam | Deewani Wedding Formals | Elysia

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.