• Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 6
  • Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Alizeh

Ice Blue Embroidered Chiffon Long Shirt - Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla

£149.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Alizeh
Collection : Threads Eid Festive Edit 26
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Festive Formal Wear
Style : Refined Straight-Cut Tunic Silhouette
Colour : Ice Blue
Fabric : Shirt & Dupatta — Premium Bamber Chiffon | Trouser — Regal Dyed Raw Silk | Accents — Sheer Organza
Work : Intricate Multi-Panel Floral Embroidery, Fine Neckline Threadwork, Organza Border Framing & Coordinated Dupatta Borders
Occasion : Eid Celebrations, Festive Functions, Wedding Events, Formal Social Gatherings
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options Available (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Bamber Chiffon Front Center Panel
  • Embroidered Bamber Chiffon Front Left + Right
  • Dyed Bamber Chiffon Back
  • Embroidered Back Neck (Organza)
  • Embroidered Front Back Patti (Organza)
  • Embroidered Front Back Chalk + Back Panel Border (Organza)
  • Embroidered Bamber Chiffon Sleeves
  • Embroidered Sleeves Patch (Organza)
  • Embroidered Sleeves + Trouser Border (Organza)
  • Embroidered Bamber Chiffon Dupatta
  • Dyed Raw Silk Trouser
Stitched Details
  • Straight-Cut Shirt — A refined straight silhouette masterfully configured on a cool ice blue bamber chiffon fabric, highlighting a meticulously embroidered front center panel flanked by matching left and right side sections.
  • Organza Frame Architecture — Elevated elegantly with an embroidered organza back neck patch, structural front/back patti trims, and a multi-zone layout extension defining the side chalks (slits) and back panel borders.
  • Artisan Sleeves & Bottoms — Completed with full chiffon sleeves featuring dedicated organza patches and cuff borders, paired alongside a matching bamber chiffon dupatta with a coordinated border framework and dyed raw silk trousers.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Ice Blue Embroidered Chiffon Long Shirt - Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Ice Blue Embroidered Chiffon Long Shirt - Alizeh | Threads Eid Festive Edit 26 | AF-BDHG-5040-Nayla

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.