• Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 13
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Alizeh

Ivory Embroidered Zari Long Shirt with Wide Legged Trouser - Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew

£181.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description

Brand : Alizeh
Collection : La Ruhe Formals
Design : Long Shirt with wide legged trouser
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Traditional Panel-Stitched Kalidaar Outfit
Colour : Ivory
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Crinkle Zari | Dupatta — Premium Organza | Accents — Smooth Grip Silk | Trouser — Dyed Jamawar Silk
Work : Ornate Crinkle Zari Paneling Flare, Traditional Bodice Threadwork, Multi-Layered Organza Applique Dupatta layouts, Multi-functional Grip Front, Back, Sleeves, and Chalk Borders
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Wear, Formal Evening Occasions
Availability : Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Crinkle Zari Shirt (Peshwas) — An exquisitely designed panel gown structure rendered on premium ivory crinkle zari fabric. It highlights masterfully composed embroidered front and back bodice frameworks along with striking kalis (panels) forming a sweeping, traditional flare. Heavily accented with multi-layered grip silk borders including custom front, back, sleeves, and chalk (slit) borders.
  • Crinkle Zari Sleeves — Finely structured crinkle zari sleeves completed flawlessly with beautiful embroidery patterns and coordinating grip sleeves border extensions.
  • Organza Dupatta — Regal organza dupatta displaying high-end embroidered applique work layouts designed for a majestic and timeless drape.
  • Jamawar Trouser — Stitched seamlessly from premium dyed jamawar silk fabric to ensure a traditional, structurally flawless profile silhouette.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Ivory Embroidered Zari Long Shirt with Wide Legged Trouser - Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Ivory Embroidered Zari Long Shirt with Wide Legged Trouser - Alizeh | La Ruhe Formals | AF-CH-2264-Cew

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.