• Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
1 / 6
  • Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA
  • Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN - Formal Wear - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Alizeh

Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN

£229.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Alizeh
Collection : Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon
Design : Peshwas
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Traditional Kali Pishwas / Gown Set
Colour : Tea Pink
Fabric : Shirt & Dupatta — Premium Bamber Chiffon | Trouser — Dyed Premium Raw Silk | Accents — Viscose & Sheer Organza
Work : Detailed artisan embroidery across the bamber chiffon front kalis utilizing a clean applique technique, back kalis, sleeves, and front + back yokes. Multi-layered with embroidered organza sleeves motifs and patches, viscose sleeves trimming, front + back viscose borders, extra organza hem borders, and a matching embroidered chiffon dupatta.
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Functions, Luxury Semi-Formals, Formal Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Bamber Chiffon Front Kali Panels (Applique Finish)
  • Embroidered Bamber Chiffon Back Kali Panels
  • Embroidered Bamber Chiffon Sleeves Fabric
  • Embroidered Bamber Chiffon Front Yoke Bodice
  • Embroidered Bamber Chiffon Back Yoke Bodice
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves Motif
  • Embroidered Organza Sleeves Patch
  • Embroidered Viscose Sleeves Patch Border
  • Embroidered Viscose Front + Back Hem Border
  • Embroidered Organza Front + Back Hem Border Extension
  • Embroidered Bamber Chiffon Dupatta
  • Dyed Raw Silk Trouser Fabric
Stitched Details
  • Pishwas / Gown — A spectacular sweeping silhouette features tailored bamber chiffon front and back yoke bodices transitioning into full flare panels, boasting intricate front kalis executed via beautiful applique crafting.
  • Sleeves — Fully styled bamber chiffon sleeves layered exquisitely with distinct organza placement motifs, organza patch panels, and high-definition viscose borders.
  • Hemline Borders — The grand structural panel flare is heavily framed along the front and back hem borders with premium viscose lace trimming, layered seamlessly with coordinating organza border extensions.
  • Dupatta & Trouser — Accompanied by a fully finished matching tea pink bamber chiffon dupatta displaying artisan embroidery layouts, paired with premium dyed raw silk trousers tailored into a crisp, structural fit.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Alizeh | Aymal Luxury Bamber Chiffon | ILMAN

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.