• Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
1 / 6
  • Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Alizeh

Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya

£143.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Alizeh
Collection : Formal Collection
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Wedding Wear
Style : Luxury Embroidered Chiffon Festive Suit
Colour : Cream
Fabric : Shirt, Sleeves & Dupatta — Premium Chiffon | Trouser — Premium Dyed Grip
Work : Intricate Chiffon Embroidery, Elegant Front & Back Hem Patch, and Finely Tailored Sleeves Border Patch
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Functions, Grand Celebrations, Formal Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered Chiffon Front
  • Embroidered Chiffon Back
  • Embroidered Chiffon Sleeves
  • Embroidered Front + Back Patch
  • Embroidered Sleeves Patch
  • Embroidered Chiffon Dupatta
  • Dyed Grip Trouser
Stitched Details
  • Chiffon Shirt — A graceful cream shirt crafted on a premium chiffon base, showcasing an exquisitely embroidered front, an embroidered back layout, and anchored beautifully by a decorative front and back hem border patch.
  • Sleeves — Fully embroidered premium chiffon sleeves seamlessly tailored and finished with a coordinating embroidered sleeve patch border.
  • Grip Trouser — A standard straight-cut trouser flawlessly fashioned from high-grade solid dyed grip fabric to support a clean, perfect fall.
  • Chiffon Dupatta — A matching cream sheer chiffon dupatta detailed with delicate all-over embroidery patterns to lock in a sophisticated, formal look.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Alizeh | Formal Collection | Motiya

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.