• Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4376 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4376 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4376 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4376 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4376 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4376 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4376 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4376 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Baroque

Dark Maroon Embroidered Chiffon Pishwas - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4376

£236.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Baroque
Collection : Formals Collection
Design : Peshwas
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret Wear
Style : Embroidered Panelled Pishwas with Silk Trouser & Net Dupatta
Colour : Dark Maroon
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Chiffon | Trouser & Borders — Dyed Silk | Dupatta — Premium Net
Work : Intricate Multi-Panel Thread Embroidery, High-Definition Digital Printing, Ornate Silk Trims, and Layered Dupatta Border Facings
Occasion : Festive Gatherings, Wedding Celebrations, Eid Parties, Luxury Formal Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Intricately Embroidered Chiffon Front & Back Bodice Pieces
  • Digital Printed & Embroidered Chiffon Panels for Gher (6 Pcs)
  • Embroidered Chiffon Sleeves Fabric (0.75 Yards)
  • Three (3) Sets of Embroidered Silk Borders for Front, Back, and Sleeves Layout
  • Decorative Silk Sleeves Patch Border Accent
  • Luxurious Embroidered Net Dupatta Canvas (2 Yards)
  • Two (2) Sets of Silk Borders in Varying Lengths for Dupatta Framing
  • Premium Dyed Silk Trouser Fabric (5 Yards)
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Panelled Shirt — A breathtaking dark maroon pishwas silhouette flawlessly tailored from premium chiffon. Features intricately embroidered front and back bodice sections that transition into a sweeping gher composed of six (6) coordinates-matching digitally printed and embroidered panels. Polished cleanly with three separate sets of embroidered silk borders accenting the front hem, back hem, and panel joins.
  • Couture Sleeves — Designed with full-length straight sleeves (0.75 Yards) carrying delicate embroidery, enhanced beautifully with a decorative silk sleeve patch and matching embroidered silk border trims.
  • Raw Silk Trouser — Paired with premium coordinates-matching dyed silk trousers, generously measured (5 Yards) to ensure a flawless, tailored straight-leg line with a refined high-end finish.
  • Layered Net Dupatta — Complete with a luxurious two-yard embroidered net dupatta built for an elegant drape, masterfully enhanced and framed along the margins with two distinct sets of premium silk borders in varying lengths.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Dark Maroon Embroidered Chiffon Pishwas - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4376

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Dark Maroon Embroidered Chiffon Pishwas - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4376

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.