• Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-386 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-386 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-386 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-386 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-386 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-386 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-386 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-386 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Baroque

Deep Emerald Embroidered Net Long Shirt with Trouser - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-386

£153.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Baroque
Collection : Formals Collection
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret Wear
Style : Embroidered Sequin Shirt with Grip Trouser & Coordinated Dupatta
Colour : Deep Emerald Green
Fabric : Shirt & Dupatta — Premium Luxury Fabric | Trouser & Dupatta Border — Premium Grip Silk
Work : Intricate Tonal Thread Embroidery, Shimmering Sequin Detailing, and Ornate Grip Border Facings
Occasion : Festive Gatherings, Wedding Celebrations, Eid Soirées, Luxury Formal Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Premium Shirt Front Canvas with Embroidered Sequence Detailing
  • Coordinating Shirt Back Panel Fabric
  • Detailed Embroidered Sequence Sleeves Fabric
  • Stunning Dupatta Canvas with Embroidered Sequence Details
  • Ornate Dupatta Border Crafted with Embroidered Sequence Grip
  • Premium Dyed Grip Trouser Fabric
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Sequin Shirt — An exceptionally opulent deep emerald straight silhouette masterfully tailored from premium fabric. The main frame showcases a magnificent canvas of intricate embroidery work and shimmering sequence detailing across the front panel, beautifully balanced with a coordinating clean back layout.
  • Couture Sleeves — Designed with full-length straight sleeves composed of premium fabric carrying rich embroidered sequence patterns, flawlessly finished to mirror the garment's refined layout.
  • Dyed Grip Trouser — Paired with premium coordinates-matching dyed grip silk trousers tailored into a crisp straight line to establish a sophisticated, highly polished foundation.
  • Sequence Dupatta — Complete with a stunning matching dupatta built for an elegant drape, showcasing beautiful embroidered sequence details across the main field and lavishly framed with a coordinating border crafted from embroidered sequence grip.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Deep Emerald Embroidered Net Long Shirt with Trouser - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-386

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Deep Emerald Embroidered Net Long Shirt with Trouser - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-386

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.