• Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-184 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-184 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-184 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-184 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-184 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-184 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-184 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-184 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Baroque

Lavender Gray Embroidered Net Long Shirt with Trouser - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-184

£160.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Baroque
Collection : Formals Collection
Design : Long Shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret Wear
Style : Embroidered Net Shirt with Silk Trouser & Net Dupatta
Colour : Lavender Gray
Fabric : Shirt, Sleeves & Dupatta — Premium Net | Trouser — Luxuriously Dyed Silk | Patches — Fine Sheer Organza / Net
Work : Intricate Traditional Needlework Embroidery, Coordinating Sleeve Appliques, and Detailed Border Patches
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Celebrations, Eid Gatherings, Luxury Formal Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Premium Intricately Embroidered Net Front Panel Canvas
  • Premium Intricately Embroidered Net Back Panel Canvas
  • Coordinating Embroidered Front and Back Hem Patch
  • Detailed Embroidered Net Sleeves Fabric
  • Two (2) Distinct Embroidered Sleeve Patches
  • Premium Embroidered Net Dupatta Canvas
  • Ornate Embroidered Dupatta Patch Trim Layout
  • Luxuriously Dyed Silk Trouser Fabric
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Net Shirt — An exceptionally glamorous lavender gray straight silhouette masterfully tailored from premium net fabric. Features intricately embroidered net front and back panel layouts, seamlessly highlighted along the lower hemlines by a coordinating embroidered front and back patch for refined structure.
  • Couture Sleeves — Designed with full-length straight sleeves composed of premium embroidered net, flawlessly finished and extended with two (2) distinct embroidered sleeve patches.
  • Dyed Silk Trouser — Paired with premium coordinates-matching dyed silk trousers tailored into a crisp straight line to establish a sophisticated, highly polished foundation.
  • Embroidered Net Dupatta — Complete with a stunning matching embroidered net dupatta built for an elegant drape, lavishly framed and enhanced with a detailed embroidered dupatta patch layout for a completely synchronized festive layout.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Lavender Gray Embroidered Net Long Shirt with Trouser - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-184

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Lavender Gray Embroidered Net Long Shirt with Trouser - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED NET UF-184

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.