• Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4486 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4486 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4486 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4486 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
1 / 4
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4486 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4486 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4486 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.
  • Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4486 - Formal Dress - available at Maria Faisal in UK and USA.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Baroque

Maroon Embroidered Chiffon Shirt with Sharara - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4486

£194.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Baroque
Collection : Formals Collection
Design : Shirt with Sharara
Category : Pakistani Luxury Pret Wear
Style : Embroidered Chiffon Shirt with Silk Sharara & Zari Chiffon Dupatta
Colour : Maroon
Fabric : Shirt Front & Sleeves — Premium Chiffon | Shirt Back — Dyed Chiffon | Inner Base — Digital Silk Printed | Sharara — Premium Silk | Dupatta — Premium Zari Chiffon | Borders — Organza & Silk
Work : Intricate Multi-Panel Thread Embroidery, Detailed Organza Patches, Embroidered Silk Facings, and Luminous Metallic Zari Accents
Occasion : Wedding Festivities, Festive Celebrations, Eid Gala Soirées, Luxury Formal Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Premium Embroidered Chiffon Front Panel Fabric
  • Coordinating Dyed Chiffon Back Panel Fabric
  • Intricate Embroidered Organza Neckline Patch Block
  • Coordinating Embroidered Organza Front & Back Border Patches
  • Refined Embroidered Silk Front Border Layout
  • Embroidered Chiffon Sleeves Fabric with Coordinated Silk Borders
  • Premium Digital Silk Printed Shirt Base / Inner Slip Lining
  • Luminous Zari Chiffon Dupatta Canvas
  • Embroidered Organza Dupatta Borders (Available for 2-Side / 4-Side Framing)
  • Premium Silk Fabric for Sharara Layout with Sophisticated Embroidery Work
Stitched Details
  • Embroidered Chiffon Shirt — An exceptionally opulent maroon shirt masterfully tailored from premium chiffon, showcasing a magnificent front canvas of intricate thread embroidery. Beautifully balanced with a dyed chiffon back panel, layered over a high-definition digital silk printed base slip. Intricate embroidered organza patches enhance the neckline and lower hems, while a refined embroidered silk front border patti runs along the placket structure.
  • Couture Sleeves — Designed with full-length straight sleeves composed of premium embroidered chiffon, flawlessly finished and bordered with premium silk trims to provide graceful movement.
  • Embroidered Silk Sharara — Paired with a magnificent, traditional sweeping flair sharara trouser sculpted from high-grade silk fabric, mirroring the sophisticated embroidery work scattered across the entire ensemble.
  • Zari Chiffon Dupatta — Complete with a stunning coordinates-matching premium zari chiffon dupatta, shimmering with built-in metallic woven textures. Framed seamlessly with detailed embroidered organza borders, tailored beautifully in custom 2-side or 4-side option layouts.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Maroon Embroidered Chiffon Shirt with Sharara - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4486

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Maroon Embroidered Chiffon Shirt with Sharara - Baroque | Formals Collection | EMBROIDERED CHIFFON UF-4486

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.