• Mushq | Best of Mushq | Scotch Mist
  • Mushq | Best of Mushq | Scotch Mist
  • Mushq | Best of Mushq | Scotch Mist
  • Mushq | Best of Mushq | Scotch Mist
1 / 4
  • Mushq | Best of Mushq | Scotch Mist
  • Mushq | Best of Mushq | Scotch Mist
  • Mushq | Best of Mushq | Scotch Mist
  • Mushq | Best of Mushq | Scotch Mist

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Mushq

Mushq | Best of Mushq | Scotch Mist

£194.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Mushq
Collection : Best of Mushq
Design : Luxury Formal Suite
Category : Pakistani Luxury Formal Wear
Style : Traditional Shirt Trouser Set
Colour : Light Grey
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Chiffon | Dupatta — Pearl Embellished Net | Trouser — Luxurious Raw Silk | Inner — Cotton Silk Slip Included
Work : Embroidered & sequinned jaal, hand-embellished chiffon yokes, Swarovski studded balls, 3D floral back motifs, dynamic dual borders, and golden samosa finishing laces.
Occasion : Weddings, Formal Gatherings, Festive Functions, Luxury Occasions
Availability : Unstitched & stitched Options (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Shirt: Hand embellished front yoke on chiffon
  • Hand embellished back yoke on chiffon
  • Embroidered and sequinned panels on chiffon (2 for front, 1 for back)
  • Embroidered and sequinned boti on chiffon for front, back and sleeves
  • Embroidered and sequinned jaal for front and back on chiffon
  • Embroidered and sequinned border 1 for front and back
  • Embroidered and sequinned border 2 for front and back
  • Embroidered and sequinned sleeves border
  • Embroidered and sequinned finishing patti
  • Embroidered and sequinned 3D flower for back yoke
  • Cotton silk undershirt
  • Swarovski studded balls for the front yoke
  • Golden samosa lace for finishing
  • Dupatta: Sequinned and pearl embellished net dupatta
  • Trousers: Raw silk trousers
Stitched Details
  • Shirt — Premium chiffon silhouette meticulously tailored with hand-embellished front and back yokes, featuring detailed panel attachments and full boti embroidery. Complete with Swarovski studded ball accents on the front yoke, a 3D floral back motif, layered front/back borders, and a clean layout over a cotton silk inner layer finished with signature golden samosa lace.
  • Dupatta — Exquisite sequinned net dupatta richly adorned with delicate pearl embellishments and clean structural boundary trims.
  • Trousers — High-quality raw silk trousers tailored cleanly to standard standard sizing grids or specific custom measurements.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Mushq | Best of Mushq | Scotch Mist

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Mushq | Best of Mushq | Scotch Mist

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.