• Mushq | Deja Vu Velvet | Chasing Reflections - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Mushq | Deja Vu Velvet | Chasing Reflections - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Mushq | Deja Vu Velvet | Chasing Reflections - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Mushq | Deja Vu Velvet | Chasing Reflections - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
1 / 4
  • Mushq | Deja Vu Velvet | Chasing Reflections - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Mushq | Deja Vu Velvet | Chasing Reflections - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Mushq | Deja Vu Velvet | Chasing Reflections - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.
  • Mushq | Deja Vu Velvet | Chasing Reflections - Designer Dress with Intricate embroidery and embellishments. Shop elegent wedding dress at Maria Faisal.

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Mushq

Mushq | Deja Vu Velvet | Chasing Reflections

£194.95
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Mushq
Collection : Deja Vu Velvet
Design : Long top with Sharara set
Category : Pakistani Luxury Festive Wear
Style : Luxury Velvet Shirt & Trouser Suit
Colour : Deep Purple
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Velvet | Trousers — Raw Silk | Dupatta — Luxurious Zari Net
Work : Exquisite Thread Embroidery, Shimmering Sequin spreads, Statement Front Motif, Elegant Daman Borders, and Exclusive Handmade Tassels
Occasion : Winter Weddings, Festive Parties, Grand Celebrations, Luxury Occasions
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Embroidered & sequinned velvet front, back, and sleeves panels
  • Exquisite hand-embellished front motif breakout
  • Embroidered & sequinned elegant daman border patch
  • Luxurious embroidered & sequinned zari dupatta fabric
  • Dyed raw silk fabric for matching trousers
  • Exclusive handmade tassels for sleeve finishings
  • Assorted luxury trimmings and structural attachments
Stitched Details
  • Velvet Shirt — Chasing Reflections showcases stunning craftsmanship with exquisite embroidered and sequinned deep purple velvet panels. The silhouette is centered around a captivating front motif and defined by an elegant structural daman border layout.
  • Raw Silk Trousers — Formal straight-cut trousers stitched cleanly from premium raw silk fabric to serve as a sleek baseline to the heavy velvet shirt.
  • Zari Dupatta — A luxurious coordinates zari net dupatta layered with intricate embroidery layouts and all-over sequinned spreads, complete with exclusive handmade tassels attached to the sleeves for a unique, sophisticated finish.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Mushq | Deja Vu Velvet | Chasing Reflections

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Mushq | Deja Vu Velvet | Chasing Reflections

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.