• Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
1 / 9
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Baroque

Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02

£152.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Style: Frock
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Baroque
Collection : Chantelle 23
Design : Frock / Gown
Category : Pakistani Luxury Festive Wear
Style : Embellished Net Pishwas/Maxi & Silk Trouser Set
Colour : Gray Brown
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Net | Trouser — Dyed Silk | Dupatta — Premium Net | Patches & Borders — Net / Silk
Work : Ornate Net Front & Back Body Panels, Voluminous Flared Layout, Double-Stacked 4-Yard Hem Borders, Detailed Sleeve Frame Cuffs, and Grand Multi-Patch Dupatta Framework Finish
Occasion : Weddings, Grand Festivities, Bridal Showers, Formal Celebrations
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options Available (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • EMBROIDERED NET FRONT BODY (1 PC)
  • EMBROIDERED NET BACK BODY (1 PC)
  • EMBROIDERED NET FRONT (2 YARDS)
  • EMBROIDERED NET BACK (2 YARDS)
  • EMBROIDERED NET SLEEVES (0.70 YARDS)
  • EMBROIDERED SLEEVES PATCH (1.10 YARDS)
  • EMBROIDERED FRONT & BACK PATCHES (02) (4 YARDS EACH)
  • EMBROIDERED NET DUPATTA (2 YARDS)
  • EMBROIDERED DUPATTA PATCHES (03) (2.50 YARDS EACH)
  • EMBROIDERED DUPATTA PATCH (8.65 YARDS)
  • DYED SILK TROUSERS (2.50 YARDS)
Stitched Details
  • Net Pishwas / Maxi — An opulent formal statement maxi master-stitched in a majestic flared structure from premium gray brown net fabric. The upper profile features an embroidered net front body and back body bodice layout. This flows into an expansive 4-yard comprehensive flair canvas (2 yards front, 2 yards back), which is heavily weighted and structured along the hemlines with a double-stacked running border format using two separate front and back border patches spanning 4 yards each (totaling 8 yards of running hem extensions). The tailored sleeves (0.70 yards) are finished beautifully with a refined 1.10-yard embroidered net sleeve patch layout to complete the cuffs.
  • Net Dupatta — A breathtaking 2-yard formal dupatta crafted from premium net fabric, showcasing intricate embroidery setups that elegantly enhance the unique gray brown tones. The fluid drape is opulently detailed with an elaborate multi-border framework, including a continuous 8.65-yard running embroidered dupatta patch layout alongside three distinct embroidered dupatta patches (2.50 yards each) tracking the pallu edges flawlessly.
  • Silk Trouser — Premium custom trousers tailored into a sleek, classic silhouette from 2.50 yards of high-grade dyed silk fabric, rendering a smooth and lustrous fallback baseline that perfectly anchors this heavy, multi-layered net wedding layout.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH09-02

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.