• Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH11-04
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH11-04
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH11-04
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH11-04
1 / 4
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH11-04
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH11-04
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH11-04
  • Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH11-04

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Baroque

Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH11-04

£166.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Baroque
Collection : Chantelle 23
Design : Long Shirt 
Category : Pakistani Luxury Festive Winter Wear
Style : Embellished Raw Silk Shirt & Raw Silk Trouser Set
Colour : Black
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Raw Silk | Trouser — Premium Raw Silk | Dupatta — Premium Net | Patches & Borders — Velvet / Silk / Grip / Organza
Work : Intricate Raw Silk Front Embroidery, Quad-Layered Velvet & Silk Hemline Patches, Organza Sleeve Frame Cuffs, Ornate Trouser Borders, and Comprehensive 10-Yard Grip Dupatta Frame Finishing
Occasion : Weddings, Winter Festivities, Grand Celebrations, Luxury Formal Events
Availability : Unstitched & Stitched Options Available (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • EMBROIDERED RAW SILK FRONT (0.88 YARDS)
  • EMBROIDERED VELVET & SILK FRONT/BACK PATCHES (4) (0.88 YARDS EACH)
  • PLAIN BACK RAW SILK (1 YARD)
  • EMBROIDERED RAW SILK SLEEVES (0.70 YARDS)
  • EMBROIDERED ORGANZA SLEEVES PATCH (1.10 YARDS)
  • EMBROIDERED NET DUPATTA (2.75 YARDS)
  • EMBROIDERED GRIP DUPATTA PATCH (10 YARDS)
  • RAW SILK TROUSER (2.50 YARDS)
  • EMBROIDERED ORGANZA TROUSER PATCH (1.10 YARDS)
Stitched Details
  • Raw Silk Shirt — An opulent winter formal statement shirt master-stitched from premium black raw silk fabric. The front layout (0.88 yards) features rich, dense thread embroidery configurations, balanced cleanly by a 1-yard plain raw silk back panel. The lower silhouette is heavily structured along the hemlines with a magnificent quad-stacked running profile consisting of four separate embroidered velvet and silk border patches (0.88 yards each). The tailored sleeves (0.70 yards) are finished beautifully with a dedicated 1.10-yard embroidered organza sleeve patch layout to complete the cuffs.
  • Net Dupatta — A breathtaking, generous 2.75-yard formal dupatta crafted from premium net fabric, showcasing intricate embroidery setups that elegantly contrast and lift the dark tone of the ensemble. The fluid drape is fully framed and completed with a massive, continuous 10-yard running embroidered grip patch layout tracking all edges beautifully.
  • Raw Silk Trouser — Premium custom trousers tailored from 2.50 yards of high-grade raw silk fabric, rendering a structured, matching crisp texture baseline that is beautifully elevated with a dedicated 1.10-yard embroidered organza trouser patch format along the cuffs.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH11-04

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Baroque | Chantelle 23 | CH11-04

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.