• Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
1 / 7
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal
  • Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183 - Ladies Clothes - Maria Faisal

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Baroque

Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183

£207.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Baroque
Collection : Formal Collection
Design : long shirt
Category : Pakistani Luxury Festive Wedding Wear
Style : Embroidered Net Long Shirt & Silk Trouser Set
Colour : Beige
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Net | Trouser — Luxury Digital Printed Silk | Dupatta — Premium Embroidered Net | Patches & Borders — Net / Organza
Work : Intricate Full-Body Net Embroidery, Continuous 3.30-Yard Net Framing Borders, and Layered Dual Organza Dupatta Boundary Configurations
Occasion : Weddings, Festive Celebrations, Grand Gatherings, Luxury Formal Events
Availability :  Unstitched & Stitched Options Available (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Unstitched Details
  • Shirt Front — Embroidered net front (1 yard)
  • Shirt Back — Embroidered net back (1 yard)
  • Sleeve Fabric — Embroidered net sleeves (0.75 yard)
  • Main Border Framework — Embroidered net front & back & sleeves border (3.30 yard)
  • Dupatta Canvas — Embroidered net dupatta (2.75 yard)
  • Organza Dupatta Trim 1 — Embroidered organza dupatta border (2.50 yard)
  • Organza Dupatta Trim 2 — Embroidered organza dupatta border (5.50 yard)
  • Trouser Fabric — Digital printed silk trouser (5 yard)
Stitched Details
  • Net Long Shirt — An elegant formal statement piece masterfully tailored into a classic long shirt silhouette from premium beige net. The main construction features an intricately embroidered net front panel (1 yard) and a matching embroidered net back panel (1 yard). The structural baseline is beautifully polished with a continuous embroidered net border (3.30 yard) framing the hemlines and perfectly completing the cuffs of the embroidered net sleeves (0.75 yard).
  • Embroidered Net Dupatta — An ethereal luxury formal layer tailored from high-grade net fabric (2.75 yard) featuring refined visual accents. The fluid fallback layout is meticulously framed along the borders with a dual organza system, incorporating a dedicated width frame (2.50 yard) and continuous length borders (5.50 yard) to contour the perimeter.
  • Digital Printed Silk Trouser — Deluxe wedding structural bottoms engineered from premium digital printed silk fabric using an extra generous 5-yard layout. Designed to provide a voluminous falling baseline and high-end formal comfort, this rich fabric works as a flawless stylistic anchor beneath the sheer transparency of the net shirt.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Baroque | Formal Collection | UF-4183

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.