• UF-4311 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4311 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4311 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4311 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4311 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
1 / 5
  • UF-4311 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4311 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4311 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4311 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK
  • UF-4311 – authentic Pakistani dress from the Velvet 25 collection for women in the UK

Tap to zoom · press and hold to save

Baroque

Dark Mehndi Embroidered Velvet Shirt Style - Baroque | Velvet 25 | UF-4311

£159.00
  • 100% Original
  • Duty Free
  • Free Alteration
  • Free UK Shipping
Add-ons
Quantity

Out of Stock

Description
Brand : Baroque
Collection : Velvet 25
Design : Shirt style
Category : Pakistani Luxury Winter Wedding Wear
Style : Embroidered Velvet Shirt & Silk Trouser Set
Colour : Dark Mehndi
Fabric : Shirt — Premium Velvet | Trouser — Rich Dyed Silk | Dupatta — Delicate Zari Net | Patches & Borders — Organza / Velvet
Work : Intricate Front & Side Panel Embroidery, Ornate Front/Back Velvet Borders, Embroidered Organza Back Detailing, and Heavy Velvet Dupatta Trim Framework
Occasion : Weddings, Winter Festivities, Grand Celebrations, Luxury Formal Gatherings
Availability :  Stitched Options Available (XS to XL + Custom Size)
Ship To : Worldwide (UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Australia etc.)
Stitched Details
  • Velvet Shirt — A truly memorable winter formal garment structured into a premium shirt style from luxurious dark mehndi velvet. The shirt incorporates highly intricate embroidery across both the front and side panels, balanced by an elegant plain velvet back layout. The back panel is beautifully framed with embroidered organza detailing, while the look is heavily polished by an ornate embroidered border running along the front and back hemlines alongside embellished velvet sleeves.
  • Zari Net Dupatta — A breath-taking, artisan formal layer constructed from a delicate zari net base fabric. The fluid look is balanced and anchored with a premium embroidered velvet border framing the boundaries to blend rich traditional texture with airy elegance.
  • Silk Trouser — High-end structural bottoms meticulously tailored from rich dyed silk fabric. Providing an exceptionally smooth fallback baseline and a comfortable feel, this component ensures a highly sophisticated finish suited perfectly for premium celebrations.
Authenticity
Care Guide

Bundle Offers

  • 2 Outfits5% off

     Discount applies automatically at checkout. 

  • 3 Outfits8% off

    Discount applies automatically at checkout.

Notify me when it's back

Dark Mehndi Embroidered Velvet Shirt Style - Baroque | Velvet 25 | UF-4311

We'll only use your details to tell you about this item.

Dark Mehndi Embroidered Velvet Shirt Style - Baroque | Velvet 25 | UF-4311

Your measurements

Give your body measurements, not a garment's. We add tailoring ease when stitching. How to measure (opens in a new tab)

Sleeve lining

Size & fit

Body measurements, in centimetres

Standard size chart, body measurements
SizeXSSMLXL
UK size810121416
US size4681012
EU size3638404244
Shoulders3637383941
Bust8691102114119
Waist818497107112
Hips9797109117127
Trouser length94949799102
Shirt lengthAs per design
Sleeve lengthAs per design
AnkleAs per design

Measured on your body, not the garment. If you're between two sizes, choose the larger one or Custom Size.

Find my size

Enter your bust, waist and hips in centimetres.

View Full Size Guide

Frequently Asked Question

How long does delivery take?

We aim to deliver every order worldwide within 7–14 days of order including UK, USA, Canada, Saudi Arabia, Australia and beyond. Custom-stitched pieces may take a little longer as they're tailored individually. You'll receive tracking as soon as your order ships.

Do you offer custom stitching?

Yes, Free custom stitching on all pieces. Choose Custom Tailored and share your measurements.

What is Premium stitching?

Intricate hand embroidery, beadwork and tassel detailings and laces exactly as shown. Optional premium add-ons (can-can, hijab, linings, potli, premium stitching) complete your look.

How can I request a video before dispatch?

On request we'll send pre-dispatch photos or a short video of your actual outfit before it ships. Just message our team on WhatsApp after ordering.

Do you offer free alterations after delivery?

Yes, we offer free alterations after delivery. If anything needs adjusting once your outfit arrives, just send us the outfit back and we'll make the fit exactly right.

What is the size guide?

Use the Size Guide on every product page. Between sizes? ChooseCustom Tailored for an exact fit. Our styling team also replies on WhatsApp in minutes.

What is your return policy?

We accept returns on damaged or faulty items within 14 days of delivery. Custom stitched pieces are excluded as they're made to your measurements.